Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/07/16 |
SN Urban Event |
|
01:11:32 |
26th |
1043 |
|
05/07/16 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
01:00:22 |
41st |
|
|
19/06/16 |
SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) |
Blue |
02:02:11 |
25th |
800 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
00:56:59 |
20th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/16 |
SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:52:09 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Blue |
01:11:05 |
33rd |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
01:08:22 |
55th |
1069 |
|
13/02/16 |
SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
00:52:10 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Short Brown |
01:51:48 |
25th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:48:02 |
55th |
874 |
Navigation Chl |
02/01/16 |
SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) |
Blue |
01:06:28 |
|
|
|
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Short Brown |
01:48:38 |
|
|
|
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:39:17 |
31st |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Brown |
01:53:54 |
18th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/11/15 |
SAX South East League event |
SBr |
01:21:29 |
17th |
1047 |
|
07/11/15 |
SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester |
Blue |
01:07:04 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Long Blue |
01:25:03 |
|
|
|
04/10/15 |
SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:34:56 |
21st |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/07/15 |
MV Evening Park Race |
Long |
00:38:02 |
59th |
|
|
30/06/15 |
DFOK Park Race and Kent Summer Series |
Long |
00:35:02 |
35th |
|
|
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Blue |
00:47:40 |
6th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/15 |
SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
00:52:23 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
01:15:05 |
36th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/03/15 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
01:03:42 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Blue Men (4) |
01:03:22 |
37th |
1112 |
|
07/03/15 |
SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) |
Blue |
01:02:28 |
|
|
|
21/02/15 |
SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing |
Blue |
01:38:53 |
|
|
|
14/02/15 |
SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
01:04:02 |
|
|
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) |
02:04:41 |
|
|
|
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown (2) |
93:41:00 |
61st |
1147 |
|
22/11/14 |
SO SOG A6 Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Blue |
01:19:53 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Brown |
02:19:52 |
34th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/11/14 |
SO SOG A4 Selhurst Park, Goodwood (nr Chichester) |
Blue |
01:24:17 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/07/14 |
SO level C event (event 3 of SO club champs series) |
Blue |
01:24:59 |
20th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 10, Selhurst Park, Goodwood (Chichester) |
Blue |
01:11:02 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 9, Worthlodge Forest (south) |
Blue |
01:13:22 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
M45S |
|
|
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
15 |
01:25:52 |
93rd |
1056 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:02:24 |
21st |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:34:52 |
27th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 9 - Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Blue |
00:57:23 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 8 - Chailey Common, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:03:34 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
SBr |
01:28:42 |
28th |
1082 |
|
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Blue |
00:59:06 |
|
|
|
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:54:19 |
57th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue, M45, M50) |
01:15:04 |
|
|
|
06/10/13 |
SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:27:06 |
33rd |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/08/13 |
London Park Race Series Race 11 |
Long |
00:40:14 |
71st |
1051 |
|
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:16:20 |
26th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
01:59:51 |
59th |
1074 |
|