Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
00:47:44 |
4th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:51:00 |
35th |
1181 |
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:12:36 |
16th |
1174 |
|
02/02/20 |
ESOC SOUL 2 |
|
00:44:12 |
2nd |
1185 |
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
3 |
00:51:10 |
8th |
1207 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:50:29 |
|
|
|
10/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Course 3 |
00:48:16 |
5th |
1209 |
|
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:51:41 |
15th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:29:09 |
77th |
1093 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:46:41 |
6th |
1223 |
|
27/10/19 |
Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 |
Course 2 |
00:43:46 |
10th |
1169 |
|
06/10/19 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban |
2 |
00:52:01 |
2nd |
1205 |
|
22/09/19 |
DFOK City of London Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:28:32 |
3rd |
1228 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
5 |
00:47:06 |
10th |
1216 |
|
20/09/19 |
LOK City of London Race 1 |
3 |
00:20:07 |
10th |
1164 |
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
02:05:59 |
14th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:58:26 |
18th |
1174 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:42:44 |
70th |
1132 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C35 |
01:38:28 |
51st |
1172 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C35 |
01:05:40 |
33rd |
1192 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:22:11 |
40th |
1184 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C35 |
00:48:25 |
72nd |
1137 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C35 |
01:08:53 |
47th |
1174 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
02:02:34 |
86th |
1052 |
|
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
01:02:32 |
16th |
805 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:28:17 |
20th |
797 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:30:43 |
19th |
902 |
|
16/06/19 |
Gateshead/Newcastle Urban |
Veteran Men 40+ |
00:52:52 |
3rd |
1199 |
|
15/06/19 |
Saltwell Park Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:19:29 |
5th |
|
|
15/06/19 |
Brampton Urban Event |
Long |
00:26:10 |
7th |
|
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) |
00:52:07 |
15th |
1213 |
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:39:47 |
10th |
1186 |
|
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
2 |
00:47:53 |
6th |
1242 |
|
27/05/19 |
York City Trophy Event |
Course B |
00:46:28 |
11th |
1171 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:39:42 |
19th |
1097 |
|
21/05/19 |
MDOC Introductory Event (2) |
Light Green |
00:42:05 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/19 |
Kings Lynn Urban |
2 |
00:42:43 |
2nd |
1202 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:12:37 |
46th |
1135 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
14 |
00:16:57 |
1st |
1238 |
|
28/04/19 |
MDOC Middle Distance Urban |
2 |
00:36:57 |
5th |
1262 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Short Brown |
01:20:33 |
21st |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:38:53 |
68th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
2 |
00:22:04 |
23rd |
1215 |
|
06/04/19 |
WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch |
Course 2 |
00:47:23 |
6th |
1187 |
|
31/03/19 |
PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 |
Blue |
01:05:59 |
4th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 |
2. Brown |
00:43:31 |
6th |
1173 |
|
23/03/19 |
Culross Sprint |
Long |
00:22:18 |
4th |
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
4 Blue Men |
01:29:45 |
23rd |
1105 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:30:17 |
41st |
1100 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:58:34 |
19th |
1193 |
|