Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint |
Long |
00:18:18 |
20th |
1211 |
|
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 Black (M18, M21, M35) |
01:12:48 |
19th |
1103 |
|
07/07/19 |
Urban event |
Course A |
00:38:14 |
6th |
1229 |
|
27/05/19 |
York City Trophy Event |
Course A |
01:03:34 |
17th |
1110 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
2 |
01:50:42 |
4th |
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
5 |
03:08:27 |
25th |
1084 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:54:30 |
71st |
1185 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:17:46 |
31st |
1226 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Brown |
02:33:33 |
25th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
02:02:39 |
344th |
1144 |
|
24/03/19 |
YHOA Urban League |
BLACK |
01:04:45 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 Brown |
01:36:56 |
26th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:51:22 |
74th |
1097 |
|
03/03/19 |
Aire 50th Anniversary Event |
Brown |
01:40:25 |
28th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Black |
02:08:44 |
38th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:45:26 |
21st |
1130 |
|
20/01/19 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:54:52 |
82nd |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/19 |
HH Regional |
Blue |
01:04:51 |
41st |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course1 |
01:06:39 |
37th |
934 |
|
28/10/18 |
EBOR Urban |
Course A |
00:49:15 |
4th |
1194 |
|
14/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs |
Brown |
01:49:58 |
17th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
Brown |
01:16:54 |
14th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/18 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:47:47 |
13th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/18 |
TVOC Thame Urban Event |
Course 1 |
01:05:08 |
30th |
1106 |
|
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:42:21 |
49th |
1131 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) |
02:19:43 |
128th |
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-1B |
00:25:38 |
41st |
1060 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-5 |
00:19:43 |
52nd |
1133 |
|
12/08/18 |
Stowe Park Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:51:44 |
47th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/18 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS plus Extension |
00:39:19 |
8th |
|
|
01/07/18 |
London GLOSS Event |
GLOSS+Extn |
01:08:43 |
17th |
|
|
17/06/18 |
YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship |
Brown |
02:14:15 |
13th |
994 |
Navigation Chl |
10/06/18 |
Regional Event and YHOA School Championships |
Blue |
01:06:34 |
39th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/18 |
York City Race YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:42:12 |
21st |
1193 |
|
27/05/18 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
01:20:50 |
13th |
1044 |
|
06/05/18 |
YHOA Urban League |
Black |
01:14:18 |
8th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/18 |
BUCS Orienteering Individual |
Mens A |
02:14:14 |
59th |
1071 |
|
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M55, W21) |
02:14:00 |
23rd |
1015 |
|
21/04/18 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League |
UKOL A (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:10:48 |
16th |
1091 |
|
08/04/18 |
WAOC Peterborough 900 Urban Event |
1 |
00:53:27 |
5th |
1120 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
7 |
01:42:57 |
56th |
1098 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:49:11 |
86th |
1010 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:20:05 |
64th |
1134 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:10:48 |
19th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
Regional Event |
brown |
01:40:14 |
13th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/18 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
Black |
00:57:39 |
37th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague |
Brown |
00:54:26 |
16th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/18 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:28:12 |
13th |
986 |
|
14/01/18 |
SYO Regional Event - Rivelin |
Brown |
01:41:56 |
26th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/18 |
HH Saturday League |
Blue |
01:10:42 |
42nd |
986 |
Racing Chl: Gold |