Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
2 |
02:48:18 |
5th |
1200 |
|
19/03/22 |
SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
00:41:18 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:28:36 |
11th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/22 |
SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) |
Blue |
00:31:06 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/22 |
SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:49:26 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Black |
01:26:12 |
11th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/22 |
SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington |
Blue |
00:36:35 |
|
|
|
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Black |
01:20:25 |
5th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Blue |
00:44:07 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/21 |
Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest |
Brown |
01:07:18 |
7th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M20, M21) |
02:08:52 |
9th |
1248 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
1A |
00:13:54 |
|
|
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Brown |
01:22:50 |
15th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/21 |
SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly |
Course 1 |
01:07:52 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Black |
01:43:16 |
16th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:49:45 |
4th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:47:48 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) |
Blue |
00:34:29 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) |
Blue |
00:40:52 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/21 |
SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton |
Blue |
00:48:06 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
SLOW Urban event |
1 |
00:59:26 |
|
|
|
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
1 |
00:59:42 |
8th |
1248 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C2 |
00:41:41 |
14th |
1253 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) |
00:59:02 |
|
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) |
01:21:23 |
16th |
1250 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Black |
02:05:37 |
7th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Sprint |
00:20:44 |
5th |
|
|
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:57:37 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/21 |
SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
00:47:19 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
00:38:27 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/20 |
SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes |
Blue |
00:47:02 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Blue |
00:42:40 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Blue |
00:46:29 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/19 |
SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing |
Green |
00:27:30 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:26:53 |
16th |
1218 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C31 |
00:58:34 |
12th |
1225 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C31 |
01:00:56 |
28th |
1198 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C31 |
00:41:59 |
|
|
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C31 |
01:00:59 |
26th |
1196 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:29:15 |
47th |
1154 |
|
01/06/19 |
SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) |
Sprint |
00:16:31 |
6th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Black |
01:44:46 |
11th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Brown |
00:43:18 |
7th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel |
Course 1 (M/W16-50) |
00:23:35 |
9th |
1224 |
|
11/05/19 |
SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
00:26:50 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
5 |
01:13:21 |
6th |
1158 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
5 |
02:32:45 |
19th |
1167 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:58:43 |
90th |
1156 |
|
07/04/19 |
SLOW Urban Event |
Course 1 |
00:56:08 |
21st |
1179 |
|
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Green |
00:30:30 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |