Results

Member Results

Mark Edwards

Show graph
BOF number 465061 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6916 | Current Ranking 1037th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships B2 00:19:57 65th 925
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:19:57 134th
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 2-CB 00:48:07 21st
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 13 01:58:30 92nd 981
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) 03:24:50 87th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 13 01:26:20 90th 1074
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 4 (M45) 00:16:17 48th 1129
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Brown 01:58:28 28th 1069 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/12 SROC urban event A 50:47:00 3rd
21/10/12 SROC Colour-Coded event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 116:37:00 20th 1107 Navigation Chl *****
07/10/12 PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - NWOL Event and UK Cup Final Short Brown 01:19:56 25th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/12 Southern Championships Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:27:16
22/09/12 The Fifth City of London Race 05 - Men's Vet (M40+) 01:08:29 64th 1050
07/05/12 BOC Weekend Urban Event B 00:55:53 54th 1129
05/05/12 British Orienteering Championships Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) 01:40:51 40th 1113
01/04/12 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:38:09 39th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H2C 00:17:15 33rd 1147
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FB4 00:13:42 14th 1163
18/03/12 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:39:36 22nd 1086 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/02/12 NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell Blue Men A 01:15:00 34th 988
17/12/11 SROC autumn series 4 Long Tech 00:49:25 1st
27/11/11 Tim Watkins Trophy C (M45+M18-) 02:33:39 27th 1059
20/11/11 CHIG Regional Event Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:27:16
19/11/11 SROC autumn series 3 Long Tech 00:38:55 3rd
11/09/11 SROC District event Brown 01:21:58 4th
22/05/11 Holme Fell SHORT BROWN 2 01:36:08
21/05/11 Bigland Brown Men 01:23:11 61st 1076
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 13 01:45:54 45th 1160
08/05/11 SROC district event Blue 64:00:00 12th 1166
17/04/11 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Graythwaite BROWN 01:23:13 41st 1161
20/03/11 WCOC Regional Event Short Brown 82:51:00 27th 1120
19/03/11 SROC Informal event Technical 01:07:52 3rd
27/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 Short Brown 01:16:54 60th 1114
26/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL Brown 00:45:10 77th 1123
13/02/11 SROC Regional Event & NWOL Short Brown 105:01:00
23/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL, incorporating ESOA Champs. 2010 Brown 01:25:43 53rd 1128
22/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race Middle 00:53:03 36th 1158
16/01/11 CompassSport Cup & Trophy 1st Round & NWOL Blue Men 00:56:11 31st 1151
14/11/10 SROC district event Green 00:47:53 3rd
10/10/10 SELOC Regional Event and Yvette BakerT Round 1 Brown 01:55:11 10th 1115
12/09/10 MEROC Regional Event Brown 01:41:34 34th 1067
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 3 (M21L) 01:05:24 36th 1160
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 3 (M21L) 01:40:16 41st 1143
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 3 (M21L) 01:40:14 27th 1169
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 3 (M21L) 01:33:23 56th 1061
08/06/10 SROC summer series event 2 Long 00:31:36 4th
16/05/10 Regional Event Brown 01:28:54 9th 1180
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships M45L 01:54:24 71st 1096
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 13 (M45L) 01:48:05 99th 1073
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 11 (M45L) 01:31:20 89th 1108