Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/08/14 |
PurpleThistle - Day 2 |
Mighty Thistle |
01:45:53 |
10th |
1271 |
|
23/08/14 |
PurpleThistle - Day 1 |
Mighty Thistle |
01:19:00 |
9th |
1304 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
1 |
01:02:51 |
10th |
1321 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
1 |
01:01:29 |
15th |
1326 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
1 |
01:18:46 |
24th |
1308 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
00:40:40 |
20th |
1316 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:15:29 |
19th |
1326 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:34:48 |
12th |
1315 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge (M21E) |
02:08:22 |
27th |
1312 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M21) |
02:52:19 |
29th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge (M21E) |
00:43:57 |
44th |
1306 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) |
00:19:53 |
124th |
1236 |
|
15/04/14 |
MDOC Macclesfield Forest Summer Evening Event |
BLUE |
01:08:33 |
5th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:17:19 |
9th |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
00:56:00 |
7th |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Course BLA |
01:39:23 |
8th |
1294 |
|
01/12/13 |
WMOA League 10 |
Brown |
01:06:30 |
2nd |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/13 |
POTOC Leisure and Training Event |
Short Hard |
00:31:53 |
1st |
|
|
13/10/13 |
Welsh Championships |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:41:47 |
11th |
1264 |
|
12/10/13 |
JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue |
P1 |
00:23:47 |
11th |
1296 |
|
12/10/13 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
MO |
00:52:47 |
12th |
|
|
01/09/13 |
CLOK Colour Coded Fylingdales |
brown |
00:57:58 |
1st |
1333 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C41 |
02:12:46 |
81st |
1320 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C41 |
01:01:53 |
33rd |
1320 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C41 |
00:42:33 |
99th |
1315 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:21:13 |
50th |
1306 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C41 |
00:39:04 |
53rd |
1315 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:17:02 |
70th |
1285 |
|
07/07/13 |
CLOK Whitby Urban Event (YHOA urban league) |
A |
00:53:26 |
3rd |
1281 |
|
12/05/13 |
NATO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:00:13 |
2nd |
1276 |
Navigation Chl |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) |
01:58:50 |
15th |
1309 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 1(M18, M20, M21) |
00:38:27 |
40th |
1285 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
1.1 |
00:14:18 |
11th |
1324 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
B1 |
00:14:25 |
10th |
1292 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:14:25 |
71st |
|
|
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Black |
01:54:07 |
10th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Black |
00:44:23 |
22nd |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/13 |
Burnbanks |
Black |
01:29:24 |
7th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-BB |
00:36:42 |
7th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 1 |
02:13:15 |
42nd |
1296 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) |
02:54:11 |
41st |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 1 |
00:40:56 |
62nd |
1299 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E, M20E, M18E) |
00:15:51 |
47th |
1294 |
|
10/03/13 |
CLOK Acorn Event Cringle Moor Level B |
Black |
01:22:53 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
SROC Tim Watkins Trophy |
A |
|
|
|
|
02/03/13 |
LOC Northern Night Champs |
Brown |
01:04:53 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
CLOK colour coded Eston |
brown |
01:12:29 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Brown |
01:09:33 |
11th |
1256 |
Navigation Chl |
10/02/13 |
YHOA Superleague (UKOL2) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:40:07 |
15th |
1306 |
|
09/02/13 |
British Night Championships (UKOL1) |
UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) |
01:39:50 |
17th |
|
|