Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/11/21 |
INT SOUL 5 |
2 |
00:44:32 |
|
|
|
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 2 |
00:36:12 |
6th |
1286 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:09:25 |
33rd |
1182 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M50) |
00:45:55 |
8th |
1255 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 11 (M50) |
01:35:15 |
15th |
1226 |
|
25/09/21 |
STAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL 2 |
Course 2 |
00:48:38 |
3rd |
|
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:38:54 |
15th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:37:18 |
10th |
1242 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:17:36 |
13th |
1248 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M50 (M50) |
00:17:36 |
6th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2B |
00:16:20 |
13th |
1239 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C4 |
00:49:05 |
19th |
1215 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:29:59 |
33rd |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:29:59 |
11th |
1250 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
02:29:04 |
35th |
1020 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:58:40 |
36th |
1227 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 |
Men Open / Long |
00:20:00 |
22nd |
1278 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 |
Men Open / Long |
00:17:21 |
|
|
|
05/05/21 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar |
F Sprint |
00:18:17 |
8th |
|
|
16/12/20 |
MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event |
Long |
01:05:21 |
6th |
|
|
02/12/20 |
MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering |
Long |
58:23:00 |
5th |
|
|
21/11/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
28:37:00 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/09/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
light green |
00:35:19 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
2-Brown |
01:32:23 |
21st |
1216 |
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
U2 |
00:39:45 |
5th |
1249 |
|
23/02/20 |
GRAMP Balmedie |
Blue |
00:50:55 |
3rd |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
70:50:00 |
8th |
1228 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
5 |
39:40:00 |
10th |
1095 |
|
02/02/20 |
Culloden |
Green |
00:44:04 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
00:58:10 |
9th |
1255 |
|
18/01/20 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie |
Light Green |
41:29:00 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/01/20 |
Maroc regional Banchory |
Blue |
00:51:57 |
3rd |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Brown |
01:38:25 |
8th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/19 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North |
Green |
00:43:21 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 |
Course 2 |
00:37:28 |
2nd |
1260 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Short Brown |
01:13:19 |
15th |
1193 |
Navigation Chl |
29/09/19 |
INVOC bto SOUL9 |
2 WO/MV |
00:40:42 |
2nd |
1274 |
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
|
|
|
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:40:37 |
20th |
1263 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
02:14:05 |
105th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4A |
00:13:27 |
|
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:14:05 |
11th |
1139 |
|
01/09/19 |
Nairn East Beach |
Green |
00:40:19 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:35:45 |
42nd |
1240 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C36 |
01:34:12 |
74th |
1194 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C36 |
01:14:26 |
57th |
1215 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:21:49 |
34th |
1193 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C36 |
00:55:43 |
88th |
1181 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C36 |
01:17:39 |
78th |
1186 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:33:50 |
78th |
1201 |
|