Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
8 |
01:04:32 |
63rd |
989 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
8 |
02:01:45 |
86th |
831 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
PM 2 |
00:22:29 |
23rd |
1001 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 2 |
00:23:42 |
23rd |
950 |
|
09/07/22 |
SO Park-O 4 - Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:31:35 |
24th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Blue |
01:35:59 |
34th |
857 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Green |
01:04:03 |
25th |
920 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Green |
01:03:21 |
21st |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 4 |
00:28:14 |
|
|
|
29/05/22 |
Sax Local Event |
Green |
01:06:03 |
|
|
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Short Blue |
01:12:39 |
14th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 3 |
00:27:50 |
15th |
931 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:27:18 |
37th |
946 |
Navigation Chl |
14/05/22 |
GO WOD local event at Farley Heath |
Green |
01:13:23 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Short Green |
00:47:44 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Blue |
01:40:44 |
61st |
960 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:35:06 |
79th |
971 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:54:01 |
72nd |
998 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:36:14 |
114th |
729 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BLUE |
01:18:43 |
31st |
949 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/22 |
SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Green |
00:45:45 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) |
01:06:24 |
27th |
1066 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:53 |
73rd |
1039 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:25:07 |
26th |
1083 |
|
19/03/22 |
SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
01:08:11 |
|
|
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green |
00:52:45 |
16th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:41:43 |
37th |
1065 |
|
05/03/22 |
SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) |
Green |
00:31:44 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Short Blue |
00:54:15 |
11th |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/02/22 |
SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath |
Green |
01:00:07 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:05:05 |
20th |
1098 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:52:17 |
15th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/22 |
SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington |
Green |
00:41:02 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Blue |
01:03:15 |
12th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Blue |
01:02:01 |
|
|
|
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Green |
01:15:45 |
56th |
914 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) |
01:35:36 |
35th |
947 |
|
11/12/21 |
SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
00:55:09 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Short Blue |
01:10:32 |
16th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
3A |
00:14:14 |
8th |
1069 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
3B |
00:18:58 |
12th |
1044 |
|
28/11/21 |
HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event |
Blue |
01:43:31 |
44th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/21 |
SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester |
Blue |
00:53:25 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Short Blue |
01:24:51 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Blue |
01:35:42 |
54th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/21 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:56:12 |
50th |
1045 |
|
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:54:54 |
23rd |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:09:53 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Blue |
01:01:28 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Short Blue |
01:29:59 |
|
|
|