Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:07:26 |
23rd |
1092 |
|
19/10/19 |
BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) |
Short Blue |
01:03:24 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) |
Blue |
00:56:51 |
15th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start |
Short Brown |
01:17:37 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Short Brown |
01:21:12 |
24th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
DFOK City of London Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:37:28 |
36th |
1143 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
3 |
01:17:05 |
87th |
1059 |
|
20/09/19 |
LOK City of London Race 1 |
1 |
00:29:14 |
63rd |
1108 |
|
07/09/19 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
00:56:25 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/19 |
TVOC UKUL Urban Event |
2 |
00:55:12 |
25th |
1116 |
|
25/08/19 |
MV Urban event |
2 - MV, WOpen |
00:57:01 |
24th |
1041 |
|
09/07/19 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:44:40 |
27th |
|
|
06/07/19 |
HH Saturday League & GLOSS |
GLOSS Extension |
00:45:03 |
23rd |
|
|
25/06/19 |
LOK London Park Race |
Long |
00:32:46 |
52nd |
|
|
18/06/19 |
LOK London Park Race |
Long |
00:43:51 |
42nd |
|
|
16/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) |
2 - WO, MV |
00:58:40 |
34th |
1059 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
00:23:07 |
27th |
1108 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
00:27:40 |
35th |
1015 |
|
02/06/19 |
SE Sprint Champs |
|
00:38:57 |
34th |
1066 |
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
01:02:54 |
36th |
1150 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
02:13:47 |
47th |
1090 |
|
21/05/19 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:40:55 |
27th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:27:33 |
27th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel |
Course 1 (M/W16-50) |
00:31:47 |
37th |
1057 |
|
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Brown |
01:04:28 |
39th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (W50) |
01:39:35 |
87th |
991 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
01:01:58 |
64th |
1076 |
|
14/04/19 |
Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:16:25 |
|
|
|
07/04/19 |
SLOW Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:58:25 |
27th |
1073 |
|
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Blue |
01:01:01 |
20th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:56:52 |
19th |
1086 |
|
10/03/19 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 3 |
01:26:36 |
23rd |
1056 |
|
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Blue |
01:08:46 |
26th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:32:52 |
35th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:17:09 |
34th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Brown |
00:43:51 |
14th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Blue |
63:47:00 |
14th |
1127 |
Navigation Chl |
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Blue |
01:28:02 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Blue |
01:11:22 |
42nd |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course2 |
00:52:07 |
27th |
1025 |
|
15/12/18 |
GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) |
Light Blue |
01:13:49 |
23rd |
|
|
02/12/18 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL |
Blue |
01:14:02 |
28th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
02:19:49 |
45th |
1084 |
|
18/11/18 |
HAVOC colour coded and EAL |
Blue |
01:18:54 |
35th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:31:14 |
32nd |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Short Brown |
01:38:53 |
88th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:28:53 |
100th |
1084 |
|
20/10/18 |
GO City Race |
Course 2 |
00:50:54 |
17th |
1098 |
|
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Blue |
01:24:51 |
26th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 |
2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
01:36:29 |
|
|
|