Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:08:10 |
8th |
1045 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 3 |
00:57:11 |
72nd |
1067 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Green |
00:48:55 |
18th |
999 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/19 |
SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
00:31:22 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
01:01:30 |
24th |
1023 |
|
13/04/19 |
SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel |
Green |
00:42:35 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/19 |
SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham |
Green |
00:45:40 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Green |
00:45:45 |
10th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Green |
00:39:47 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Light Green |
00:42:41 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Green |
00:47:59 |
5th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/19 |
Farley Heath Temple Trot |
Green |
00:50:14 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Very Short Green |
00:29:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Green |
00:36:01 |
14th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
WIM Regional |
Green |
01:18:55 |
45th |
854 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Green |
00:49:05 |
1st |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Green |
61:44:00 |
34th |
888 |
Navigation Chl |
06/01/19 |
Bedfords Park |
Green |
00:51:49 |
6th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/19 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington |
Green |
00:39:54 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Sh Green |
00:36:15 |
1st |
|
|
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Short Green |
00:44:32 |
10th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
00:51:20 |
8th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Green |
00:54:44 |
7th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Green |
01:01:44 |
64th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Short Green |
00:41:10 |
1st |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/18 |
Caddihoe Day 1 |
Course 6 |
00:48:48 |
14th |
1045 |
|
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) |
01:02:41 |
102nd |
1031 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
9 |
01:10:29 |
59th |
1040 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
9 |
01:22:52 |
89th |
965 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:06:38 |
54th |
1039 |
|
07/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:30:26 |
31st |
|
|
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate |
Short Green |
00:33:41 |
5th |
894 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/04/18 |
SAX SE League & Sunday League |
Short Green |
00:44:33 |
3rd |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/18 |
SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington |
Green |
00:40:18 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
01:00:40 |
|
|
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:59:07 |
118th |
926 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:20:02 |
91st |
1044 |
|
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Green |
00:54:51 |
29th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Green |
00:52:13 |
13th |
966 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/18 |
SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) |
Green |
00:58:11 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:52:11 |
29th |
1085 |
|
24/02/18 |
SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) |
Green |
00:47:27 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/18 |
Holmwood Common Regional |
GREEN |
00:56:12 |
25th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Green |
00:57:54 |
8th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/18 |
TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common |
Light Green |
00:35:45 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Green |
00:48:57 |
11th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races |
Green |
00:41:00 |
11th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/18 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:57:03 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
00:51:05 |
9th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Green |
00:48:57 |
5th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |