Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley |
Green |
01:01:57 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 10 - Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
01:09:38 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 8 - Chailey Common, Haywards Heath |
Green |
01:06:42 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
02:01:43 |
79th |
671 |
|
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 6. Womens Veterans (W40, W45) |
01:10:37 |
70th |
756 |
|
14/09/13 |
SOG - autumn 1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
01:05:17 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/09/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 10 - (level C) University of Brighton, Falmer (event 4 of SO Champs) |
Sprint-O |
00:46:44 |
66th |
546 |
|
31/08/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 9 - Southwater country park, Southwater |
Sprint-O |
01:07:16 |
55th |
|
|
06/07/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 7 - The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint-O |
00:47:51 |
27th |
|
|
02/07/13 |
SO Summer evening event 2, Hotham Park, Bognor |
Sprint |
00:47:41 |
23rd |
|
|
27/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 4 - Hove Park, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:28:26 |
42nd |
|
|
15/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 1 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Sprint-O |
00:47:29 |
59th |
|
|
18/05/13 |
SOG - spring 10 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
01:26:24 |
26th |
|
Navigation Chl |
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Veteran Women(W40+) |
01:16:03 |
138th |
733 |
|
27/04/13 |
SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Green |
01:13:18 |
44th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 10 (W40, W45) |
00:22:16 |
103rd |
890 |
|
23/03/13 |
SOG - spring 5 - Angmering Park (west) |
Green |
01:13:00 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/13 |
DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
|
|
|
|
16/03/13 |
SOG - spring 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
01:09:50 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Green |
01:18:24 |
43rd |
759 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Women |
01:23:17 |
46th |
828 |
|
26/01/13 |
SOG 10 - Southwater Country Park |
Green |
00:59:05 |
18th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/01/13 |
SOG 8 - Chailey Common (north) |
Green |
00:59:33 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/12 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Badge Course 3 |
01:01:20 |
34th |
|
|
13/10/12 |
SOG 2 - Rivers Wood |
Green |
00:58:04 |
15th |
791 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/12 |
SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Green |
01:27:00 |
16th |
835 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
06 - Women's Vet (W40+) |
01:04:25 |
68th |
786 |
|
15/09/12 |
SOG 1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings (north of Brighton & Hove) |
Green |
00:47:15 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/09/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 7 - Brighton University, Falmer |
Sprint-O |
00:32:21 |
55th |
|
|
01/09/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 6 - Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint-O |
00:31:13 |
45th |
|
|
07/07/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 3 - Hove Park, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:29:50 |
39th |
|
|
30/06/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 2 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Sprint-O |
00:34:17 |
51st |
|
|
09/06/12 |
SO club handicap/AGM event, Cissbury Ring |
Green |
01:23:57 |
17th |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
B |
00:26:06 |
40th |
866 |
|
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
Green |
00:28:57 |
46th |
817 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
22 |
01:34:32 |
128th |
604 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
22 |
01:52:41 |
128th |
571 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
00:25:57 |
68th |
800 |
|
31/03/12 |
SO SOG 16 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
01:00:16 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/12 |
SO SOG 12 - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Green |
01:15:12 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/12 |
SO SOG 11 - Chailey Common, (east of ) Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:52:43 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/12 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:56:54 |
38th |
722 |
Navigation Chl |
07/01/12 |
SO SOG 8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
00:59:03 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/12/11 |
Brighton City Race (incorporating SONIC 3), central Brighton |
Women V |
00:54:16 |
29th |
|
|
02/10/11 |
SO level C (incl YBT regional heat) - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
01:37:15 |
35th |
569 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
WS |
01:13:53 |
39th |
734 |
|
21/08/11 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
01:37:43 |
55th |
590 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:57:00 |
21st |
594 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:53:19 |
18th |
735 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:25:19 |
136th |
902 |
|