Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) |
01:24:01 |
29th |
1143 |
|
28/04/13 |
HAVOC Langdon Hills EA League, SWELL & ESSOL |
Blue |
01:33:26 |
15th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:35:53 |
16th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:18:05 |
21st |
1162 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) |
02:25:55 |
21st |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:07:50 |
22nd |
1161 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 9 (M60, WOpen) |
00:14:45 |
25th |
1123 |
|
17/03/13 |
DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:32:25 |
14th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
MV Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:16:06 |
13th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Men |
00:42:27 |
4th |
1203 |
|
10/02/13 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
01:09:50 |
34th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:01:27 |
|
|
|
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:49:20 |
56th |
995 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:23:41 |
48th |
1048 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
00:23:37 |
64th |
821 |
|
11/03/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
00:55:38 |
11th |
1113 |
Navigation Chl |
12/02/12 |
DFOK District Event (Rescheduled from 5/2/12) |
Blue |
01:00:20 |
16th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/11 |
SAX Sunday series |
Brown |
01:03:02 |
37th |
1095 |
|
13/11/11 |
SN Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:13:56 |
10th |
1181 |
|
23/10/11 |
WAOC Colour Coded event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:54:50 |
11th |
1150 |
|
09/10/11 |
The Broaks Colour Code Event inc. ESSOL |
Blue |
01:05:38 |
23rd |
1037 |
|
18/09/11 |
Weald Country Park SWELL Event |
Brown |
01:10:22 |
12th |
1133 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:12:31 |
20th |
1131 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:19:39 |
14th |
1154 |
|
17/04/11 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:31:52 |
15th |
1141 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats |
3B |
00:17:39 |
20th |
1146 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
FA3 |
00:19:26 |
28th |
1099 |
|
27/03/11 |
SAX district event |
Brown |
01:14:09 |
16th |
1147 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 9 |
01:12:19 |
41st |
1161 |
|
27/02/11 |
GO Regional Event (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:29:14 |
16th |
1158 |
|
20/02/11 |
National Event & Midland Championships |
Course 9 |
01:07:07 |
16th |
1176 |
|
06/02/11 |
DFOK District Event |
Brown |
01:17:23 |
25th |
1131 |
|
30/01/11 |
Day 2 Regional Event & EA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:13:01 |
8th |
1155 |
|
29/01/11 |
Day 1 Icenian Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:11:15 |
4th |
1166 |
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Brown |
02:15:48 |
54th |
1016 |
|
09/01/11 |
DFOK Regional Event (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:16:39 |
20th |
1106 |
|
21/11/10 |
The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event |
Brown |
01:16:25 |
8th |
1172 |
|
14/11/10 |
Mole Valley South East Families and Veterans |
Brown |
01:10:17 |
10th |
1151 |
|
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Brown |
01:29:58 |
8th |
1151 |
|
23/05/10 |
SO Regional Event (including SE league & galloppen) - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:22:39 |
12th |
1173 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M60L |
01:16:32 |
56th |
1150 |
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 16 (M16A, M60L) |
01:31:08 |
137th |
988 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 14 (M16A, M60L) |
01:02:26 |
61st |
1170 |
|
14/03/10 |
SOS Regional Event & EA Championships |
Brown |
01:26:09 |
10th |
1155 |
|
07/03/10 |
Colour Coded Event |
Brown |
01:25:18 |
10th |
|
|
31/01/10 |
Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:06:32 |
54th |
1133 |
|
24/01/10 |
Compass Sport Cup 1st Round |
Blue Men |
01:08:11 |
44th |
1158 |
|