Home
Go Orienteering
What is Orienteering?
Find Your Way
News
Go Orienteering
School Orienteering
Club Finder
Event Finder
Activity Finder
Permanent Courses
Virtual Courses
World Orienteering Day
Your Outdoor Adventure Awaits
University Orienteering
Xplorer
News
Trail Orienteering
News
Get Active Locally
Streetspace Challenges
Embargoed Areas
News
Join
How to Join
Member Discounts
News
Results
GB Team
GB Programme
Meet the Athletes
Roll of honour
News
Training & Support
Safeguarding and Safety
Coaching Conferences
Development Conferences
Access and Environment
eLearning Courses
Teach Orienteering
Current Training Courses
News
Mappers
Webinars
Home Resources
Recognised Centres
Open Orienteering Map
News
Xplorer
News
News
News
Log in
Toggle navigation
Home
|
Go Orienteering
What is Orienteering?
Find Your Way
Go Orienteering
School Orienteering
Club Finder
Event Finder
Activity Finder
Permanent Courses
Virtual Courses
World Orienteering Day
Your Outdoor Adventure Awaits
University Orienteering
Xplorer
Trail Orienteering
Get Active Locally
Streetspace Challenges
Embargoed Areas
|
Join
How to Join
Member Discounts
|
Results
|
GB Team
GB Programme
Meet the Athletes
Roll of honour
|
Training & Support
Safeguarding and Safety
Coaching Conferences
Development Conferences
Access and Environment
eLearning Courses
Teach Orienteering
Current Training Courses
Mappers
Webinars
Home Resources
Recognised Centres
Open Orienteering Map
Xplorer
Log in
Results
Member Results
Megan Brown
Show graph
BOF number
144444
|
Club
ESOC
|
Association
SOA
|
Current Points
4631
|
Current Ranking
2994th
Date
Event
Course
Time
Pos.
Points
Incentive scheme
22/06/19
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL
Course 8
00:10:49
5th
02/06/19
ESOC bto SOUL6
7
00:24:35
3rd
25/05/19
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL)
Course 16
00:40:15
10th
05/05/19
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL)
25
00:38:24
27th
21/04/19
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL)
26
00:50:35
32nd
20/04/19
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL)
20
00:55:10
48th
19/04/19
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL)
UKOL 14 (M75,
M80,
M85,
M90,
W70,
W75,
W80,
W85,
W90)
00:15:10
46th
14/04/19
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019
Orange
00:34:17
12th
Racing Chl: Silver
13/04/19
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5
7
00:07:36
5th
13/04/19
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance
Orange
00:29:25
8th
Racing Chl: Silver
30/03/19
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance)
00:59:26
145th
24/03/19
SROC Red Rose Classic
Orange
00:44:53
12th
Racing Chl: Bronze
17/03/19
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock
9B Orange Women
00:37:36
4th
10/03/19
Tinto Twin Day Event
Course 6
00:11:59
1st
09/03/19
Tinto Twin Night Event
Course 5
00:34:26
4th
24/02/19
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL)
C10
01:52:36
14th
23/02/19
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3
WYJ/MYJ
00:15:49
5th
17/02/19
STAG SoSOL
Orange
00:29:30
3rd
Racing Chl: Gold
03/02/19
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2
Course 6
00:10:48
4th
03/02/19
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2
Course 6
00:12:00
3rd
02/02/19
INT Scottish Night Championships
Course 6
00:13:19
3rd
27/01/19
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat
Orange
00:38:22
11th
Racing Chl: Silver
26/01/19
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1
7
00:20:55
16th
29/12/18
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic
Score
00:53:42
24th
02/12/18
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3
Junior
00:22:39
6th
02/12/18
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2
Junior
00:17:32
7th
02/12/18
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1
Junior
00:13:08
7th
18/11/18
ESOC SoSOL 8
Orange
00:59:07
13th
Navigation Chl
04/11/18
SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship
Yellow
00:32:44
7th
Racing Chl: Gold
03/11/18
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10
Course 7
00:18:32
11th
28/10/18
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle
Yellow
26:26:00
18th
Navigation Chl
21/10/18
Compass Sport Cup Final
9B Orange Women
01:03:11
23rd
14/10/18
SOLWAY Mark Hill SoSOL
Orange
00:45:38
3rd
Racing Chl: Silver
29/09/18
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Orange
00:39:57
5th
Racing Chl: Gold
23/09/18
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3
Yellow
00:28:01
4th
Racing Chl: Silver
15/09/18
GRAMP bto SOUL 8
C7 Yellow
00:22:19
5th
09/09/18
CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch
Yellow
00:15:34
1st
Racing Chl: Gold
26/08/18
STAG bto SOUL 7
7. Yellow
00:20:46
3rd
25/08/18
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Orange
00:35:12
3rd
Racing Chl: Silver
22/07/18
Sprint Scotland Race 3
Course 7
00:14:47
4th
21/07/18
Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6
Course 7
00:15:03
5th
21/07/18
Sprint Scotland Race 2
Course 7
00:14:45
4th
17/06/18
Jamie Stevenson Trophy
Yellow
00:19:31
10th
Racing Chl: Gold
16/06/18
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Yellow
00:16:10
5th
Racing Chl: Gold
26/05/18
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL)
Course 17
00:44:34
20th
23/05/18
ESOC Sprintelope
Yellow
00:16:45
15th
Navigation Chl
19/05/18
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL)
29
00:38:34
21st
05/05/18
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Orange
00:37:29
13th
Racing Chl: Silver
28/04/18
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Orange
00:26:03
9th
Racing Chl: Gold
18/04/18
ELO SprintELOpe 1
Score
00:16:17
8th
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
×
Login
Username
Password
Remember me
×