Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/06/15 |
Milton Keynes Urban |
M65+ |
00:43:22 |
8th |
903 |
|
06/06/15 |
SAX SE Sprint Champs |
courseC |
00:17:47 |
18th |
870 |
|
06/06/15 |
SAX SE Sprint Champs Round 2 |
courseC |
00:14:58 |
16th |
973 |
|
30/05/15 |
Great Hollands Urban - UK Urban League: SEOUL |
Course 4 |
00:55:06 |
22nd |
802 |
|
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Green |
00:54:51 |
25th |
902 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:51:15 |
63rd |
886 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H71 |
00:21:14 |
28th |
860 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F7A |
00:21:04 |
48th |
799 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:21:04 |
40th |
|
|
12/04/15 |
SARUM Hamptworth Challenge & SCOA League event |
Green |
01:07:52 |
|
|
|
29/03/15 |
BADO SCOA League Event |
Green |
01:03:06 |
|
|
|
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
Green |
01:00:13 |
15th |
975 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Veterans S Green |
00:49:16 |
19th |
929 |
|
08/03/15 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 7 |
00:46:39 |
9th |
929 |
|
07/03/15 |
Oxford City Race |
|
00:55:37 |
34th |
867 |
|
01/03/15 |
CHIG District Event incorporating SWELL league |
Green |
01:06:16 |
28th |
834 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Short Green |
00:59:58 |
14th |
911 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
9 |
01:34:51 |
23rd |
878 |
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10(W60, M75) |
01:10:14 |
10th |
1000 |
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5(W70, W75, W80, W85, M75, M80, M85) |
00:20:52 |
6th |
909 |
|
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Green |
00:53:48 |
4th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/15 |
Level C SCOA League Busketts Lawn |
Short Green |
00:42:44 |
|
|
|
11/01/15 |
WIM Galoppen |
Green |
00:54:00 |
25th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Green |
01:22:04 |
43rd |
771 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/12/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood |
Green |
|
|
|
|
07/12/14 |
SCOA League Colour Coded |
Green |
01:02:49 |
44th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/11/14 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Gr |
01:17:33 |
|
|
|
16/11/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Green |
01:23:50 |
53rd |
904 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/11/14 |
Southern Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:51:54 |
|
|
|
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Green |
01:20:38 |
49th |
936 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:03:40 |
63rd |
929 |
|
01/11/14 |
Winchester Urban Event |
Course 4 |
01:15:14 |
|
|
|
26/10/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) |
Green |
00:57:47 |
|
|
|
19/10/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Green |
01:01:40 |
7th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/10/14 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:06:45 |
32nd |
956 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 |
SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event |
Green |
01:09:35 |
26th |
965 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Short Green |
00:45:55 |
1st |
969 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
4 |
01:07:40 |
36th |
885 |
|
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
D - W55+ / M65+ |
00:49:29 |
25th |
896 |
|
24/08/14 |
Mole Valley Urban Race |
C |
00:54:58 |
|
|
|
08/06/14 |
TVOC Colour-Coded & SCOA League Event |
Green |
01:06:01 |
|
|
|
18/05/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Rushall Woods) |
Green |
01:01:26 |
9th |
1041 |
Navigation Chl |
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Green |
00:56:09 |
6th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/14 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:53:38 |
15th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/04/14 |
SE Sprint Championships |
4A |
00:17:55 |
24th |
953 |
|
26/04/14 |
SE Sprint Championships |
4B |
00:17:36 |
23rd |
919 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 20 (M10B, W10B) |
00:58:02 |
12th |
920 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
M70S |
01:40:03 |
2nd |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 20 (M10B, W10B) |
00:42:01 |
5th |
942 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 13 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:22:32 |
85th |
938 |
|