Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/03/18 | Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race | 3 - Blue | 00:18:05 | 21st | 1173 | |
25/02/18 | RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) | MSV | 00:16:33 | 4th | 1193 | |
25/02/18 | RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) | MSV | 00:15:59 | 9th | 1183 | |
11/02/18 | STAG SoSOL 3 | Blue | 00:53:41 | 11th | 1180 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/18 | ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 | Course 2 | 00:18:04 | 5th | ||
04/02/18 | ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 | Course 2 | 00:23:27 | 5th | 1149 | |
19/01/18 | EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night | Long | 00:38:12 | 75th | ||
19/01/18 | EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event | Long | 00:26:36 | 75th | ||
19/11/17 | East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 | Blue | 00:47:23 | 13th | 1197 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 | Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 | Course 3 | 00:35:59 | 11th | 1110 | |
29/10/17 | INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 | Blue | 00:59:58 | 20th | 1200 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 | Blue | 01:05:59 | 18th | 1180 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual | Blue | 01:16:23 | 22nd | 1225 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/17 | WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 | Course 2 | 00:20:29 | 23rd | 1185 | |
05/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 | C35 | 01:02:55 | 26th | 1223 | |
04/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 | C35 | 01:05:29 | 28th | 1212 | |
03/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C35(M55) | 01:04:24 | 21st | 1228 | |
02/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 | 3 | 00:15:56 | 13th | 1193 | |
01/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 | C35 | 01:09:15 | 13th | 1246 | |
31/07/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C35(M55) | 01:11:22 | 38th | 1195 | |
30/07/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 | C35 | 01:02:31 | 25th | 1218 | |
20/05/17 | Scottish Championships - Individual | 4 | 01:08:52 | 10th | 1228 | |
02/04/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Blue | 01:28:28 | 35th | 1165 | Navigation Chl |
12/03/17 | Compass Sport Cup Heat | Blue Men | 01:06:10 | 19th | 1201 | |
05/03/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Blue | 01:00:17 | 23rd | 1153 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 | ELO SoSOL | blue | 00:56:10 | 6th | 1217 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 | ESOC Penicuik Weekend - SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championships | Blue | 01:18:29 | 14th | 1194 | Racing Chl: Silver |
02/10/16 | Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 | Blue | 01:15:21 | 19th | 1217 | Racing Chl: Silver |
11/09/16 | WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 | Blue | 01:10:29 | 20th | 1210 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/16 | Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) | UKOL 08 (M70, W55, W16) | 00:55:09 | 5th | 1185 | |
06/03/16 | Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Blue | 01:12:37 | 21st | 1174 | Navigation Chl |
28/02/16 | SoSOL 4 | Blue | 01:39:59 | |||
06/09/15 | HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 | Blue | 01:45:54 | |||
18/10/14 | Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 | 04 Blue | 02:25:00 | 86th | 879 | Navigation Chl |
12/10/14 | Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) | UKOL Blue (M55, M60) | 01:01:06 | 19th | 1179 | |
11/10/14 | Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) | UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) | 00:39:22 | 20th | 1186 | |
14/09/14 | ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 | Blue | 02:07:52 | 54th | 1004 | Navigation Chl |
23/08/14 | PurpleThistle - Day 1 | Medium Thistle | 01:03:56 | 12th | 1167 | |
22/06/14 | The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 | Blue | 01:12:09 | 14th | 1199 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/05/14 | Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) | UKOL Badge Course04 (M55) | 01:29:17 | 18th | 1125 | |
20/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) | UKOL Badge (M55) | ||||
19/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) | Badge 10 (M16A) | 01:20:30 | 57th | 1167 | |
18/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) | UKOL Badge 7 (M55, W35) | 00:17:27 | 32nd | 1191 | |
16/03/14 | KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 | Blue | 00:56:50 | 22nd | 1193 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 | INTrepid Weekend - SoSOL6 | Blue | 00:55:07 | 8th | 1213 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/14 | INTrepid Weekend - Urban O - incorporating bto SOUL3 and NUL1 | Course 3A | 00:12:59 | 8th | 1168 | |
08/03/14 | INTreped Weekend - btoSOUL3 and NUL1 - Race2 | Badge Course 3 | 00:17:07 | 7th | 1161 | |
22/02/14 | INT Local Event 4 | Green | 00:34:36 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
26/01/14 | EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 | Blue | 01:03:55 | 11th | 1235 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/14 | EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 | Course D | 00:42:02 | 20th | 1169 |