Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
14 |
00:24:33 |
11th |
|
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
14 |
00:42:05 |
9th |
|
|
22/06/14 |
DVO Carsington EM League |
Light Green |
00:39:22 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
Course 24 |
00:50:15 |
8th |
|
|
18/05/14 |
NOC Urban Event (EM Urban League) |
Badge Course 6 |
00:33:12 |
5th |
|
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
15 |
00:41:22 |
8th |
|
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) |
00:42:24 |
12th |
|
|
27/04/14 |
DVO Allestree EM League |
Light Green |
00:35:32 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
24 |
00:53:08 |
23rd |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
Badge (W14A) |
01:32:44 |
13th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
24 |
00:39:36 |
33rd |
|
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 8 (W16) |
00:25:04 |
73rd |
|
|
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Light Green |
00:48:30 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/14 |
DVO Shining Cliff EM League |
Light Green |
00:53:25 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/03/14 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course LG |
00:41:04 |
6th |
|
|
23/02/14 |
DVO Lindop EM League |
Light Green |
00:44:49 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Orange |
00:24:50 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat) |
Light Green |
00:39:10 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/14 |
DVO Matlock Moor EM League |
Light Green |
00:36:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
EMOA League Event Willesley Woods |
Light Green |
00:42:26 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/13 |
EMOA League The Outwoods |
Light Green |
00:49:23 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/11/13 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event |
ORANGE |
00:29:33 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
NOC Regional Event |
Light Green |
00:42:27 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/13 |
EMOA League Martinshaw and Ratby Woodlands |
Light Green |
00:43:16 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/10/13 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Light Green |
00:48:25 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Orange |
00:29:36 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
October Odyssey day 2 |
Light Green |
00:39:09 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
Stamford Town Race |
Badge Course 6 |
00:33:58 |
1st |
|
|
08/09/13 |
DVO EM League |
Light Green |
00:40:22 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/08/13 |
Lincoln City Race |
Badge Course 6 |
00:40:14 |
8th |
|
|
25/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Orange |
00:27:14 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 1 |
Orange |
00:25:47 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C3 |
00:30:57 |
10th |
|
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C3 |
00:33:45 |
12th |
|
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C3 |
00:29:30 |
5th |
|
|
31/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) |
3 Junior & Overflow |
00:25:38 |
36th |
|
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
C3 |
00:38:49 |
22nd |
|
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C3 |
00:32:52 |
12th |
|
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
C3 |
00:30:02 |
10th |
|
|
21/07/13 |
Buxton EM Urban League |
6 M16- and W16- |
00:27:07 |
3rd |
|
|
02/06/13 |
Cromford Moor and Black Rock - EM League |
Light Green |
00:52:18 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
Badge Course 13 |
00:26:12 |
4th |
|
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
00:12:29 |
6th |
|
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 13 |
00:31:51 |
3rd |
|
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 13 |
00:34:30 |
8th |
|
|
18/05/13 |
LEI EM League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat & Leicestershire County Schools Championships |
Light Green |
00:34:26 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
Chesterfield Urban - 1st Round of EM Urban League |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:27:14 |
2nd |
|
|
11/05/13 |
NOC Summer League |
Medium |
00:30:09 |
1st |
|
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
Badge Course 26 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:32:12 |
11th |
|
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
Badge Course 12(M12, W12) |
00:18:51 |
9th |
|
|