Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
5 Green Women |
00:49:36 |
16th |
1118 |
|
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Blue |
01:13:41 |
13th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
SLOW City of London Race |
4 |
01:00:33 |
26th |
1077 |
|
08/09/18 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
00:53:51 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
00:56:27 |
20th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Short Blue |
00:51:52 |
29th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/08/18 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course C |
00:19:17 |
24th |
1055 |
|
15/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:18:43 |
13th |
|
|
07/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:24:53 |
18th |
|
|
30/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne |
Sprint-O |
00:28:35 |
13th |
|
|
21/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham |
Sprint |
00:25:02 |
9th |
|
|
16/06/18 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Course 2 |
00:20:02 |
8th |
1075 |
|
09/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor |
Sprint |
00:17:53 |
8th |
|
|
02/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing |
Sprint |
00:22:36 |
14th |
|
|
26/05/18 |
SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:10:57 |
|
|
|
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Blue |
00:56:42 |
3rd |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/18 |
SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham |
Blue |
01:01:27 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/18 |
SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington |
Blue |
00:49:42 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W45) |
01:15:43 |
13th |
1143 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:46:05 |
13th |
1152 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:14:38 |
|
|
|
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Blue |
01:02:54 |
17th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/18 |
SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) |
Blue |
01:05:15 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:41:42 |
2nd |
1119 |
|
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:59:30 |
12th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/18 |
SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) |
Blue |
00:47:42 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:18:20 |
34th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Short Blue |
00:59:45 |
38th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/18 |
SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:48:55 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/18 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:57:14 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:49:25 |
7th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/18 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Blue |
00:55:12 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/17 |
SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) |
Course 3 |
00:46:41 |
7th |
1144 |
|
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
00:53:20 |
11th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/17 |
SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham |
Blue |
00:47:31 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Blue |
00:54:14 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W35, W40) |
01:23:49 |
10th |
1108 |
|
22/10/17 |
Mole Valley District Event |
Blue |
01:01:43 |
11th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
01:04:27 |
2nd |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Blue |
00:51:41 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Blue |
00:48:48 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
2A |
00:18:57 |
3rd |
1128 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
2B |
00:20:27 |
3rd |
1122 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C30 |
01:05:50 |
44th |
1140 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C30 |
01:06:56 |
56th |
1129 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30(M60, W40) |
01:09:41 |
58th |
1144 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C30 |
01:22:32 |
50th |
1136 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30(M60, W40) |
01:25:03 |
63rd |
1098 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C30 |
01:10:28 |
43rd |
1158 |
|
15/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:19:21 |
16th |
|
|