Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:14:24 |
21st |
966 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
01:03:29 |
64th |
881 |
|
24/02/19 |
Regional event and YBT round 1 |
Green |
01:06:05 |
17th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/19 |
Regional Event |
Green |
01:07:00 |
20th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Green |
01:16:58 |
83rd |
962 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
4 |
01:02:00 |
64th |
938 |
|
13/01/19 |
Ouseburn Urban |
Course C |
00:30:13 |
7th |
|
|
06/01/19 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:56:14 |
29th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/12/18 |
Regional Event |
D / E |
00:49:46 |
45th |
899 |
|
09/12/18 |
Oakwood Urban, East Midlands & UK Urban League |
4 |
00:47:31 |
26th |
941 |
|
18/11/18 |
Roseberry Topping regional event |
Green |
01:52:34 |
28th |
790 |
Navigation Chl |
04/11/18 |
Simsonside regional event |
Green |
01:53:54 |
12th |
964 |
Navigation Chl |
21/10/18 |
Fontburn Reservoir |
Green |
00:52:16 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs |
Green |
01:25:00 |
22nd |
919 |
Navigation Chl |
13/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
Green |
00:52:16 |
14th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:30:02 |
49th |
969 |
|
23/09/18 |
Edges Green |
Green |
01:00:04 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/09/18 |
South Gare regional event |
Green |
01:04:18 |
15th |
940 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Green |
01:01:36 |
27th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/08/18 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course C |
00:25:12 |
57th |
873 |
|
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Green |
01:07:35 |
47th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:01:54 |
77th |
1000 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
8 |
01:18:43 |
96th |
961 |
|
01/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race |
Green Women |
00:43:08 |
30th |
978 |
|
22/07/18 |
Barnard Castle urban event |
4 |
00:40:37 |
36th |
872 |
|
08/07/18 |
Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL |
Green |
00:58:23 |
28th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/07/18 |
YHOA Urban League / UKUL |
Green |
00:51:31 |
21st |
947 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/06/18 |
East Midlands Urban League 2018 |
WSV |
01:02:00 |
10th |
887 |
|
23/06/18 |
Sea, Sand & Spires W/E, Stage2 Louth Urban YUL |
D |
00:47:41 |
25th |
905 |
|
17/06/18 |
Birmingham University Urban UKUL 2018 & WMUL 2018 |
6 MUV WSV |
00:57:29 |
31st |
926 |
|
16/06/18 |
Castle Vale UKUL 2017 Final |
WSV W55+ MUV M65+ |
00:50:01 |
22nd |
949 |
|
10/06/18 |
Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
01:06:10 |
24th |
948 |
|
03/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Green |
01:04:08 |
28th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League |
Green |
01:14:51 |
39th |
912 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/05/18 |
York City Race YHOA Urban League |
C |
00:33:05 |
40th |
907 |
|
27/05/18 |
YHOA Urban League |
D |
01:03:06 |
20th |
927 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 31 (W60) |
01:37:39 |
29th |
931 |
|
06/05/18 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
GREEN |
00:59:13 |
15th |
913 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:16:14 |
16th |
985 |
|
21/04/18 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League |
UKOL D (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:45:52 |
46th |
947 |
|
15/04/18 |
Norwich Urban |
Course 4 |
00:58:35 |
29th |
888 |
|
14/04/18 |
UEA Sprint event |
Course 4/5 |
00:23:25 |
10th |
994 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W16, W60) |
01:18:19 |
107th |
952 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:56:37 |
59th |
973 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W55, W60) |
00:18:15 |
89th |
943 |
|
25/03/18 |
MDOC Macclesfield Urban (UKUL) |
Course 4 |
00:58:07 |
42nd |
936 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:43:35 |
21st |
977 |
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) |
WSV |
00:23:11 |
28th |
876 |
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) |
WSV |
00:22:13 |
22nd |
962 |
|
18/02/18 |
Regional event |
Green |
00:53:57 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |