Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Green |
01:20:10 |
67th |
899 |
Navigation Chl |
23/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance |
C |
01:00:56 |
25th |
883 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:33:59 |
39th |
972 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C20 |
01:14:37 |
67th |
899 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C20 |
01:11:52 |
74th |
866 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C20 |
00:44:59 |
69th |
911 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C20 |
00:52:08 |
73rd |
892 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:50:54 |
87th |
773 |
|
02/06/19 |
2019 Welsh League Race |
Green |
01:49:45 |
27th |
799 |
Navigation Chl |
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) |
01:09:00 |
25th |
998 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:20:11 |
44th |
886 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 3 |
01:16:38 |
118th |
867 |
|
18/05/19 |
QOFL6 |
Green |
01:33:21 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/05/19 |
BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) |
Green |
01:07:01 |
28th |
919 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W70) |
00:55:34 |
26th |
950 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W70) |
01:26:48 |
64th |
857 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W16, W60) |
00:58:56 |
104th |
937 |
|
14/04/19 |
2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition |
Green |
01:14:00 |
25th |
855 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/19 |
NGOC League 4 |
Green |
00:51:19 |
20th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/19 |
NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Green |
01:08:02 |
50th |
878 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Green |
01:14:31 |
66th |
787 |
Navigation Chl |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:34:46 |
121st |
760 |
Navigation Chl |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:08:13 |
26th |
891 |
|
10/03/19 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 6 |
01:05:23 |
41st |
898 |
|
24/02/19 |
Forest League 5 & Galoppen |
Green |
00:52:51 |
19th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
2019 Welsh League Event |
Green |
01:15:11 |
25th |
920 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/19 |
QO Galoppen |
Green |
01:23:26 |
21st |
923 |
Navigation Chl |
09/02/19 |
Parkhill Inclosure |
Green |
01:16:30 |
|
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/02/19 |
WIM Regional |
Green |
01:20:10 |
47th |
844 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/01/19 |
BOK Regional Event |
Green |
01:25:16 |
61st |
823 |
Navigation Chl |
20/01/19 |
NGOC Galoppen |
Green |
60:47:00 |
56th |
866 |
Navigation Chl |
13/01/19 |
SCOL4 Burley, New Forest |
Green |
01:06:19 |
76th |
869 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:50:58 |
23rd |
811 |
|
18/11/18 |
WIM Galoppen |
Green |
01:11:10 |
40th |
818 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Green |
01:28:46 |
136th |
785 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/09/18 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:25:18 |
30th |
817 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/18 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
Course 6 |
01:25:27 |
32nd |
756 |
|
16/09/18 |
2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Green |
01:29:48 |
72nd |
868 |
Navigation Chl |
15/09/18 |
2018 Welsh League Event |
Green |
01:07:42 |
68th |
891 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (W35, W40) |
01:57:16 |
25th |
663 |
|
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Green |
01:19:46 |
55th |
886 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Green |
01:44:04 |
|
|
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
10 |
01:30:36 |
73rd |
765 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
10 |
01:24:55 |
73rd |
858 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
10 |
01:29:34 |
63rd |
859 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
10 |
01:23:13 |
57th |
915 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
10 |
01:39:40 |
62nd |
875 |
|
28/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL D(W35, W40) |
01:22:03 |
9th |
832 |
|
27/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:38:52 |
51st |
742 |
|
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:18:59 |
44th |
802 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |