Results

Member Results

Ben Green

Show graph
BOF number 180873 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7477 | Current Ranking 422nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/08/14 TVOC Didcot Urban Event A - Men Open 00:55:28 17th 1150
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:07:28 74th 1135
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:48:04 64th 1165
12/07/14 Lydiard & W. Swindon Urban B Course - Other 01:06:05 7th 1182
05/07/14 HH Saturday League/GLOSS Light Green Plus 01:15:17 4th
08/06/14 TVOC Colour-Coded & SCOA League Event Brown 01:14:26 14th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/14 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 00:59:54 20th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/14 SE Sprint Championships 1A 00:18:33 17th 1157
26/04/14 SE Sprint Championships 1B 00:15:53 10th 1202
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 3 (M21L) 01:51:10 21st 1191
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M35) 04:11:44 19th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 3 (M21L) 02:20:34 23rd 1128
13/04/14 BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot Brown 01:26:19 16th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Brown 01:42:51 11th 1187 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/13 White Rose Individual - 1 Brown 01:04:19 12th 1132 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/06/13 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:19:40 11th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/13 HAVOC Langdon Hills EA League, SWELL & ESSOL Brown 01:22:51 3rd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 6 01:37:57 16th 1148
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) 03:12:17 14th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 6 01:34:20 21st 1133
24/02/13 Ace of Herts SE League Event Brown 02:01:55 29th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade Brown 01:14:25 22nd 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy Brown 01:14:31 10th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/13 Daisy's Wood Colour Code inc. ESSOL Brown 01:15:45 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/13 HAVOC Belhus SWELL Event Blue 00:53:01 4th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/12 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:03:30 13th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****