Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Brown |
01:27:44 |
27th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
00:56:23 |
5th |
1272 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:41:50 |
|
|
|
22/01/20 |
FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk |
Navy 4 |
00:45:29 |
2nd |
|
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Veteran Men |
00:11:46 |
1st |
1290 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Veteran Men |
00:10:31 |
|
|
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Veteran Men |
00:34:05 |
9th |
1209 |
|
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Blue |
00:41:03 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Brown |
01:06:24 |
8th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 |
Course 2 |
00:38:05 |
3rd |
1251 |
|
26/10/19 |
FVO Local Event Kippen |
Blue |
00:46:46 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
01:10:11 |
23rd |
1246 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Brown |
01:33:02 |
15th |
1201 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:26:49 |
17th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/19 |
FVO Local Event Beecraigs |
Blue |
01:04:12 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:44:37 |
13th |
1280 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H3C |
00:14:30 |
6th |
1264 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:13:20 |
16th |
1274 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) |
00:13:20 |
16th |
|
|
11/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling |
Long |
00:17:29 |
6th |
|
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:54:22 |
10th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling |
Long |
00:22:25 |
7th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
00:44:48 |
15th |
1244 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C38 |
01:24:38 |
14th |
1254 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C38 |
01:15:27 |
10th |
1246 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:18:46 |
11th |
1270 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C38 |
01:03:59 |
22nd |
1197 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C38 |
01:27:40 |
16th |
1223 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:24:23 |
14th |
1244 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course1 |
00:23:32 |
24th |
1290 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 6 |
00:31:30 |
24th |
|
|
26/06/19 |
FVO WEE Beecraigs West |
Green |
00:50:29 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:34:25 |
5th |
1260 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:18:01 |
5th |
1262 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:14:23 |
4th |
1271 |
|
19/06/19 |
FVO WEE Duncraggan |
Green |
00:59:40 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/06/19 |
FVO Local Bantaskine |
Blue |
00:39:42 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/19 |
FVO WEE Muiravonside |
Green |
00:39:45 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
2 |
00:44:14 |
5th |
1297 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:47:18 |
31st |
1220 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Black |
00:58:28 |
29th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Brown |
01:25:50 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/19 |
FVO WEE Linlithgow Loch |
Long Sprintelope |
00:22:02 |
4th |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M40, W21) |
01:53:58 |
39th |
1190 |
|
01/05/19 |
FVO WEE Abbey Craig |
Green |
00:33:17 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/19 |
FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside |
Blue |
00:59:51 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:43:07 |
35th |
1242 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:58:15 |
50th |
1181 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:16:47 |
19th |
1254 |
|