Results

Member Results

Louise Adams

Show graph
BOF number 187364 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7347 | Current Ranking 522nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/02/15 Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) UKOL Course 2(W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, M45, M50) 00:21:54 32nd 1195
21/12/14 Regional Event BLUE 00:55:54 13th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Jn Women (8B) 37:57:00 4th 1187
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Short Blue 00:49:16 3rd 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/14 YHOA Superleague Short blue 00:53:28 2nd 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 9 00:47:12 2nd 1175
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Green 00:33:15
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 06 Green 00:48:56 6th 1168 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:09:00 60th 1141
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:24 60th 1126
21/09/14 YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:33:49 1st 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:34:38 4th 1207
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) Course H21 00:15:49 23rd 1187
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals Course FA2 00:16:34 62nd 1151
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) 00:16:34 60th
30/08/14 JHI Weekend W16 01:00:50 7th
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 9 01:11:17 32nd 1100
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 9 01:06:00 57th 1025
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 9 00:52:25 33rd 1119
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:33:28 38th 1107
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:56:47 35th 1119
12/07/14 Fat Rascal Races/YHOA Urban League B 00:17:33 9th 1110
28/06/14 YHOA School Champs and open event Long Orange 00:36:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/06/14 NW Sprint Championships , Twin Peak Day 1 6 - Junior M/W 00:34:27 6th
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 17B (W16) 00:56:12 7th 1131
25/05/14 Scottish Championships - Relays C 00:42:04 53rd
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course08 (M70, W16, W55) 00:52:59 11th 1139
05/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16, M14, M12, M10, W16, W14, W12, W10) 00:24:20 10th 1163
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:48:28 4th 1170
03/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) UKOL Womens Green (W16, W45, W50) 00:44:48 16th 1117
27/04/14 Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:31:26 7th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/14 Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:49:47 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 17 (W14A) 00:59:18 31st 1086
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W16) 01:50:31 13th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 17 (W14A) 00:51:13 14th 1143
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 8 (W16) 00:17:25 10th 1156
23/03/14 YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships and UKOL UKOLGreen(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:32:40 2nd 1157
22/03/14 YHOA Urban League (UKOL) UKOL E (M16, M14, W16, W14) 00:20:27 2nd
16/03/14 KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Green 00:45:05 8th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 YHOA Superleague / YHOA Championships Green 00:43:34 1st 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/14 Welsh Orienteering Championships green 48:01:00 4th 1167 Navigation Chl *****
23/02/14 MV Regional SE League (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:38:15 1st 1203
22/02/14 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:45:31 2nd 1149
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Women 00:32:19 3rd 1167
09/02/14 YHOA Superleague Course G 00:57:11 6th 1138
01/02/14 YHOA Night League / Northern Night Championships Green 00:54:40 22nd 1089 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M55S, M60S, M70L, W16A, W35) 01:06:33 9th 1140
22/12/13 Regional Event Blue 00:48:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/13 Regional Event Green 00:54:04 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/13 YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Championships Blue 00:44:49 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****