Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/06/18 |
BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) |
Course 3 |
00:37:01 |
1st |
1190 |
|
10/06/18 |
SAX Urban Event |
3 |
00:43:20 |
6th |
1162 |
|
28/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) |
00:36:59 |
10th |
1195 |
|
27/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) |
00:58:11 |
30th |
1178 |
|
26/05/18 |
Tamar Triple Urban Event |
3 |
00:34:23 |
5th |
1203 |
|
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Brown |
01:11:16 |
9th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/18 |
Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
3 Short Brown |
01:22:27 |
11th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/18 |
Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:40:25 |
8th |
1212 |
|
08/04/18 |
LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded |
Brown |
01:17:54 |
20th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M55) |
01:20:09 |
28th |
1204 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:46:19 |
34th |
1204 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:37 |
29th |
1179 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:13:34 |
15th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:16:55 |
13th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
NOR Felbrigg event |
Short Brown |
00:57:58 |
3rd |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:08:55 |
9th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Short Brown |
01:02:31 |
12th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races |
Half Blood |
01:35:27 |
8th |
1213 |
|
20/01/18 |
TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) |
Course 3 |
00:37:42 |
4th |
1220 |
|
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:26:02 |
14th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/18 |
SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley |
BROWN |
01:03:48 |
30th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:53:25 |
8th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/17 |
SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) |
Course 3 |
00:41:46 |
5th |
1195 |
|
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:16:11 |
11th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/17 |
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton |
Brown |
01:15:52 |
16th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:24:27 |
28th |
1170 |
|
29/10/17 |
GO Ambersham Autumn Dash |
Brown |
00:52:09 |
19th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/17 |
SAX Urban event |
2 MSV/WO |
00:43:57 |
9th |
1154 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
F08 |
01:17:16 |
15th |
|
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F08 |
00:17:16 |
15th |
1189 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Heats |
H4.1 |
00:15:22 |
11th |
1165 |
|
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
7 |
00:45:14 |
16th |
1204 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1B |
00:23:38 |
13th |
1185 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1A |
00:19:33 |
12th |
1200 |
|
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 3 WV, MSV |
00:58:07 |
20th |
1047 |
|
20/08/17 |
SN Urban event |
A |
00:42:34 |
27th |
1170 |
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 11(M55) |
01:15:51 |
23rd |
1223 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 8(M55) |
00:41:03 |
46th |
1207 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7(M55, W35) |
00:17:09 |
19th |
1222 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBR |
01:23:37 |
38th |
1164 |
|
19/03/17 |
SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:05:35 |
7th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:28:59 |
10th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
br |
01:23:34 |
16th |
1189 |
|
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:15:29 |
25th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/17 |
TVOC Level C Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:32:18 |
9th |
1179 |
|
14/12/16 |
Deeside Night Cup - Bogendreip |
Short |
00:47:12 |
6th |
|
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBr |
01:18:36 |
30th |
1163 |
|
19/11/16 |
Oxford City Race |
MV/WO |
00:53:46 |
21st |
1200 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
3 |
01:14:28 |
29th |
1201 |
|
30/10/16 |
SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving |
Brown |
01:13:22 |
18th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |