Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:34:53 |
18th |
1229 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
01:03:13 |
36th |
1169 |
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Brown |
01:22:43 |
7th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:12:00 |
43rd |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Brown |
01:17:26 |
21st |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Blue |
01:04:00 |
7th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Brown |
01:26:33 |
28th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/20 |
BADO - Wessex Night League |
Score |
00:59:11 |
|
|
|
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Brown |
01:31:42 |
33rd |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
01:12:44 |
20th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
Wessex SW Orienteering League |
Green |
00:59:47 |
24th |
980 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
02:09:52 |
65th |
893 |
|
02/02/20 |
BOK Regional and SW League Event |
BROWN |
01:37:47 |
49th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:03:00 |
22nd |
1099 |
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Blue |
01:09:41 |
31st |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Brown |
01:30:39 |
32nd |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Brown |
00:44:44 |
21st |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:04:31 |
32nd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/19 |
BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) |
Light Green |
00:46:17 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M55) |
89:40:00 |
27th |
1124 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
01:28:57 |
43rd |
1064 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:58:56 |
33rd |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Brown |
01:42:23 |
13th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:18:52 |
18th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:32:17 |
39th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
WIM South West Orienteering League event |
Brown |
01:25:34 |
15th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:53:22 |
10th |
1186 |
|
27/10/19 |
Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 |
Brown |
01:34:53 |
8th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
01:23:55 |
34th |
1181 |
|
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Brown |
01:45:03 |
16th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Dorset Delight |
Brown |
01:38:01 |
16th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start |
Short Brown |
01:04:32 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Short Brown |
01:09:57 |
14th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
NWO Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:41:19 |
5th |
1166 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
3 |
01:04:56 |
43rd |
1166 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60) |
00:47:10 |
39th |
1169 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F8 |
00:13:56 |
16th |
1197 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4C |
00:15:12 |
26th |
1177 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
01:13:56 |
67th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:34:53 |
37th |
1195 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C35 |
01:33:47 |
43rd |
1186 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C35 |
01:16:47 |
72nd |
1131 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C35 |
00:51:17 |
76th |
1118 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C35 |
01:05:42 |
38th |
1189 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:29:45 |
55th |
1157 |
|
22/06/19 |
WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood |
Course 1 |
01:18:17 |
21st |
812 |
|
16/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) |
2 - WO, MV |
00:52:18 |
23rd |
1142 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
00:20:51 |
15th |
1169 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
00:21:03 |
12th |
1176 |
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) |
01:00:12 |
39th |
1117 |
|