Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:28:39 |
50th |
1210 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M45) |
02:27:41 |
20th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
00:59:02 |
3rd |
1296 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 4 (M45) |
00:14:24 |
2nd |
1303 |
|
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Brown |
00:39:29 |
7th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course BR |
01:07:39 |
1st |
1310 |
|
23/02/14 |
DVO Lindop EM League |
Brown |
01:01:29 |
1st |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:56:05 |
5th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Course BR |
01:17:40 |
3rd |
1303 |
|
02/02/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat) |
Brown |
00:55:13 |
3rd |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/14 |
DVO Matlock Moor EM League |
Brown |
00:57:05 |
3rd |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
EMOA League Event Willesley Woods |
Brown |
01:01:09 |
1st |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/13 |
EMOA League The Outwoods |
Brown |
01:00:56 |
10th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event |
BLUE |
01:01:38 |
3rd |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/13 |
EMOA Urban League - Ashby de la Zouch |
1 - MO |
00:45:33 |
1st |
1289 |
|
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
00:55:18 |
6th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/13 |
EMOA League Martinshaw and Ratby Woodlands |
Brown |
01:03:10 |
1st |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/13 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:10:07 |
7th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:10:05 |
13th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
October Odyssey day 2 |
SBr |
00:51:49 |
2nd |
1263 |
|
06/10/13 |
Stamford Town Race |
Badge Course 1 |
00:44:12 |
2nd |
1288 |
|
08/09/13 |
DVO EM League |
Brown |
00:56:01 |
2nd |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/08/13 |
Lincoln City Race |
Badge Course 1 |
00:53:09 |
3rd |
1281 |
|
25/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
00:55:21 |
5th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 1 |
Short Brown |
00:38:05 |
2nd |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C37 |
01:13:57 |
|
|
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C37 |
01:11:29 |
36th |
1251 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C37 |
00:58:02 |
4th |
1299 |
|
31/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) |
1 Men |
00:19:41 |
99th |
1262 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:56:52 |
7th |
1304 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C37 |
01:12:40 |
19th |
1266 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:51:05 |
8th |
1299 |
|
21/07/13 |
Buxton EM Urban League |
1 M18 to M35 |
00:45:56 |
5th |
1242 |
|
02/06/13 |
Cromford Moor and Black Rock - EM League |
Brown |
01:06:26 |
5th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:56:40 |
11th |
1266 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:35:45 |
5th |
1263 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 3 |
01:09:07 |
7th |
1263 |
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 3 |
00:50:05 |
4th |
1271 |
|
18/05/13 |
LEI EM League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat & Leicestershire County Schools Championships |
Brown |
01:00:11 |
7th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
Chesterfield Urban - 1st Round of EM Urban League |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:45:00 |
5th |
1278 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
01:10:11 |
7th |
1288 |
|
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade |
Brown |
00:57:09 |
7th |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/13 |
YHOA Superleague (UKOL2) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:38:02 |
2nd |
1302 |
|
09/02/13 |
British Night Championships (UKOL1) |
UKOL Badge Course 3A (M45, M50) |
01:07:51 |
4th |
|
|
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:03:06 |
2nd |
1286 |
|
27/01/13 |
Calke Park |
BROWN |
00:51:36 |
1st |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/13 |
EMOA League Even Charnwood Forest South |
Brown |
01:09:51 |
1st |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/13 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:21:16 |
1st |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
EMOA League Event Beacon Hill & National Forest Trophy |
BROWN |
01:00:40 |
1st |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/12/12 |
NOC Christmas Event and EM League |
Brown |
00:53:59 |
4th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |