Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
ME-C |
00:14:45 |
8th |
1341 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:51:02 |
32nd |
1307 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C15 |
00:41:15 |
5th |
1147 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C41 |
02:17:16 |
46th |
1176 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 1 |
00:19:10 |
16th |
1268 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C41 |
00:59:40 |
38th |
1320 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C41 |
01:31:16 |
35th |
1288 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:37:22 |
31st |
1317 |
|
20/07/19 |
Royal Victoria Country Park Local Event and Summer Picnic |
Score |
00:38:37 |
8th |
|
|
13/07/19 |
SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:15:28 |
3rd |
|
|
29/06/19 |
SO Park O 4 - Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:14:16 |
1st |
|
|
22/06/19 |
WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood |
Course 1 |
00:42:22 |
3rd |
1257 |
|
16/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) |
1 - MO |
00:47:29 |
5th |
1287 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
1: MO |
00:19:10 |
5th |
1271 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
1: MO |
00:20:09 |
5th |
1299 |
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:59:38 |
28th |
1228 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
02:26:24 |
7th |
1273 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 1 |
00:46:42 |
2nd |
1308 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Black |
01:20:04 |
4th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Brown |
00:39:11 |
2nd |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel |
Course 1 (M/W16-50) |
00:21:25 |
5th |
1268 |
|
11/05/19 |
SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
00:30:02 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
WSX Galoppen |
Brown |
01:07:50 |
2nd |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/19 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
00:52:32 |
1st |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:48:24 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:13:46 |
43rd |
1306 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:49:26 |
57th |
1302 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:18:27 |
63rd |
1296 |
|
13/04/19 |
SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel |
Blue |
00:28:46 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Blue |
00:42:01 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
00:40:05 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:04:04 |
3rd |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:49:40 |
17th |
1292 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
ESP1 |
00:30:06 |
21st |
1269 |
|
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Black |
01:29:48 |
13th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Black |
01:20:07 |
16th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
Knettishall Heath event |
Brown |
00:55:14 |
11th |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/19 |
Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) |
Black |
01:34:09 |
30th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
WIM Regional |
Brown |
01:01:48 |
1st |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/19 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
00:48:16 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
SCOL4 Burley, New Forest |
Brown |
01:02:10 |
12th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/19 |
Wessex Night League |
SCORE |
00:46:59 |
1st |
|
|
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Brown |
00:56:17 |
|
|
|
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course1 |
00:41:55 |
9th |
1277 |
|
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Black |
01:06:59 |
7th |
1286 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:23:15 |
12th |
1295 |
|
24/11/18 |
Southern Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:01:41 |
6th |
1320 |
|
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Brown |
00:59:36 |
2nd |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/18 |
SE Night Champs |
Chocolate |
01:05:18 |
2nd |
1295 |
|
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Black |
01:33:49 |
4th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |