Results

Member Results

Katie Blackford

Show graph
BOF number 261664 | Club BADO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6805 | Current Ranking 1080th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/11/14 Winchester Urban Event Course 2 01:14:20 58th 1117
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 10 00:53:32 10th 1112
19/10/14 TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League Blue 01:12:26 14th 1140 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/14 Dorset Delight Blue 01:05:38 39th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/14 SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event Blue 00:59:19 52nd 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 London City Race 15- Euro Youths Women (W18/20) 00:57:23 6th 1117
20/09/14 GO Guildford Urban Race 2 01:07:40 48th 1076
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:54:31 40th 1143
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) Course H22 00:18:07 39th 1172
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals Course FC2 00:15:18 12th 1140
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) 02:15:18 146th
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 9 01:25:24 56th 1040
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 9 00:59:47 37th 1081
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 9 00:56:00 39th 1107
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:32:27 34th 1122
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:03:52 41st 1085
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:44:09 26th 1124
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) UKOL Badge Course 2 00:58:59 24th 1128
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban Course B 01:16:53 24th 1110
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Brown 01:05:05
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 7 (M65, W45, W50, W20, W18) 01:09:42 30th 1153
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) W20E/W18E 01:39:02 46th 1111
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W18) 02:25:53 22nd
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 00:46:51 56th 1183
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 2 (W21, W20, W18) 00:22:10 85th 1129
06/04/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Brown 01:20:34 17th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/14 City of Ely Urban Event W Op, M40+ 00:46:42 28th 1067
23/03/14 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) Brown 01:23:56 36th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 Sarum Saunter Course SBR 01:18:41 23rd 1124
02/03/14 SCOA League Brown 01:06:09 21st 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/14 MV Regional SE League (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:50:35 5th 1162
22/02/14 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:48:42 2nd 1185
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Short Green (Wmn) 00:29:37 3rd 1121
09/02/14 TVOC Chiltern Challenge ShortBlue 00:43:57 7th 1156
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M35S, M40S, W18E, W20E, W35) 01:15:47 17th 1143
19/01/14 Ace of Herts Regional SE League Short Brown 01:12:36 27th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/13 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:01:05 9th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/13 GO local event Ambersham Blue 00:59:34 22nd 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Short Blue 00:47:24 4th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Short Blue (M65, Short Blue, W18, W45, W50) 00:43:42 5th 1162
02/11/13 Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) UKOL Course 6 (M16, W16) 00:21:50 5th
26/10/13 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Blue 01:02:39 8th 1157 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/13 TVOC Regional and SCOA League event Blue 01:11:20 7th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/13 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual W16 01:01:07 9th
08/09/13 BOK Blast: Day 2. Inaugral City of Bristol Race F - M/W16- 00:13:59 3rd
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Green 00:49:24 6th 1130 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/13 White Rose Individual - 1 Green 00:44:19 7th 1110 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/07/13 Swindon Urban Event Junior Women(W16-) 00:21:40 3rd
23/06/13 Welsh League Event 2013 Green 00:45:05 4th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/06/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Green 00:49:00 1st 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****