Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/10/18 |
YHOA Urban League |
E |
00:45:34 |
7th |
729 |
|
23/09/18 |
YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe |
5 Short Green |
00:50:39 |
16th |
685 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
01:19:44 |
124th |
682 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:29:41 |
131st |
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-16 |
00:29:41 |
38th |
472 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-5C |
00:49:15 |
45th |
|
|
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Green |
01:13:19 |
38th |
828 |
Navigation Chl |
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Short Green |
01:25:13 |
61st |
620 |
Navigation Chl |
25/08/18 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course D |
00:31:15 |
45th |
693 |
|
19/08/18 |
East Midlands Urban League 2018 |
Course 5 |
00:46:04 |
13th |
752 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:51:50 |
114th |
594 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
9 |
01:40:41 |
108th |
797 |
|
01/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race |
Short Green |
00:49:13 |
18th |
812 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
9 |
02:10:35 |
103rd |
737 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
9 |
02:35:37 |
125th |
618 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
03:21:09 |
110th |
308 |
|
08/07/18 |
Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL |
Short Green |
00:49:57 |
10th |
792 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/07/18 |
YHOA Urban League / UKUL |
Short Green |
00:54:58 |
15th |
796 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/06/18 |
Sea, Sand & Spires W/E, Stage2 Louth Urban YUL |
E |
00:40:45 |
15th |
778 |
|
17/06/18 |
YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship |
Short Green |
02:04:23 |
12th |
687 |
Navigation Chl |
10/06/18 |
Regional Event and YHOA School Championships |
Green |
01:20:30 |
52nd |
724 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Short Green |
01:53:09 |
30th |
594 |
Navigation Chl |
02/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League |
Short Green |
01:00:12 |
15th |
806 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/05/18 |
York City Race YHOA Urban League |
C |
00:40:09 |
69th |
741 |
|
06/05/18 |
Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
7 Short Green |
01:42:05 |
33rd |
677 |
Navigation Chl |
29/04/18 |
Regional Event - West Haigh |
Short Green |
01:01:14 |
8th |
852 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:38:59 |
34th |
857 |
|
21/04/18 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League |
UKOL E (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:46:34 |
22nd |
821 |
|
15/04/18 |
YHOA Urban League |
5 Short Green |
00:56:51 |
15th |
738 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
01:47:36 |
106th |
746 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
01:14:58 |
140th |
771 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:21:24 |
72nd |
784 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:55:21 |
42nd |
869 |
|
18/02/18 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
Short Green |
01:08:26 |
47th |
685 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/18 |
Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague |
Short Green |
01:14:01 |
36th |
683 |
Navigation Chl |
27/01/18 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
01:25:05 |
|
|
|
14/01/18 |
SYO Regional Event - Rivelin |
Short Green |
02:06:53 |
33rd |
493 |
Navigation Chl |
06/01/18 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
01:40:41 |
|
|
|
30/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:13:31 |
20th |
679 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/12/17 |
Regional Event |
MEDIUM |
01:33:31 |
13th |
|
|
23/12/17 |
YHOA Night League |
MEDIUM |
01:33:31 |
12th |
|
|
10/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:07:55 |
11th |
868 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/12/17 |
YHOA Night League |
Night Medium |
01:06:35 |
11th |
862 |
|
26/11/17 |
SYO Regional Event - Ecclesall Woods |
Short Green |
01:00:43 |
21st |
837 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/11/17 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
01:40:18 |
21st |
711 |
|
15/10/17 |
EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:45:16 |
9th |
795 |
|
24/09/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:50:07 |
5th |
823 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/09/17 |
YHOA Urban League |
Short Green |
01:13:41 |
31st |
751 |
Navigation Chl |
27/08/17 |
White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague |
SG |
01:21:37 |
52nd |
774 |
|
26/08/17 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint |
Course D |
00:14:45 |
|
|
|