Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Orange |
00:35:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Orange |
00:22:48 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Orange |
00:43:37 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Orange |
00:30:20 |
|
|
|
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Orange |
00:32:43 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/19 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Orange |
00:43:22 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/19 |
SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Orange |
00:47:29 |
|
|
|
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Orange |
01:07:30 |
|
|
|
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Orange |
34:00:00 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/01/19 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington |
Orange |
00:26:32 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Yellow |
00:21:12 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Orange |
00:59:59 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Yellow |
00:26:35 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/18 |
SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) |
Orange |
30:05:00 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
9A Orange Men |
00:56:14 |
47th |
|
|
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Orange |
01:05:47 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/09/18 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Orange |
00:49:32 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/09/18 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Orange |
00:37:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Yellow |
00:19:47 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/18 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course D |
00:21:43 |
19th |
|
|
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Yellow |
00:16:54 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Orange |
00:20:51 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Orange |
00:24:31 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne |
orange |
00:23:29 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor |
Orange |
00:25:33 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing |
Orange |
00:18:13 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Orange |
00:38:38 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Yellow |
00:44:36 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate |
Yellow |
00:21:01 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley |
C6 |
00:14:41 |
3rd |
|
|
21/04/18 |
SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham |
Orange |
00:35:30 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
27 |
00:55:32 |
61st |
|
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
21 |
00:19:01 |
12th |
|
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
17 |
00:14:41 |
27th |
|
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Orange Junior Men |
00:37:29 |
19th |
|
|
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Yellow |
00:26:56 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/18 |
SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) |
Orange |
00:36:08 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Yellow |
|
|
|
|
27/01/18 |
SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Yellow |
00:22:24 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/18 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath |
Yellow |
00:22:57 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Yellow |
00:31:09 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/18 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Yellow |
00:13:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Yellow |
00:39:27 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/17 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Yellow |
00:19:52 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
17 |
00:48:09 |
17th |
|
|
22/10/17 |
Mole Valley District Event |
Yellow |
00:28:50 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Yellow |
00:23:43 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Orange |
00:41:49 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
4A |
00:30:48 |
6th |
|
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
4B |
00:15:48 |
6th |
|
|