Results

Member Results

Peter Woods

Show graph
BOF number 331541 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6700 | Current Ranking 1228th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/01/12 Langdon Hills SWELL Event Brown 01:26:28 18th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/11 NOR Colour Code Event Brown 01:34:35 11th 1041
20/11/11 CHIG Regional Event Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) 02:10:51 65th 954
13/11/11 The King's Forest Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL Brown 01:38:02 12th 1002
06/11/11 NOR Colour Code Event Brown 01:35:47 10th 1025
22/10/11 Cambridge City Race Badge 2 (W21E) 01:01:59 49th 1093
10/09/11 The Fourth City of London Race M50 01:09:48 90th 1041
06/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 Course 42 01:42:07 91st 990
04/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 Course 42 01:46:44 88th 1053
02/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 Course 42 01:40:48 101st 1024
01/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 Course 42 01:55:25 109th 967
31/07/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 Course 42 01:24:47 86th 1061
27/02/11 WAOC Colour-Coded and EA League Event Blue 01:09:42 13th 1000
20/02/11 National Event & Midland Championships Course 8 01:29:53 33rd 1083
30/01/11 Day 2 Regional Event & EA Championships Short Brown 01:26:38 17th 1055
29/01/11 Day 1 Icenian Regional Event Short Brown 01:28:20 17th 1019
23/01/11 HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event Short Brown 01:37:21 54th 976
16/01/11 CompassSport Cup 1st Round Blue Men 01:05:57 44th 1001
09/01/11 Knettishall Heath Colour Code Event inc. Essex & Suffolk Schools League Brown 01:11:14 14th 1078
01/01/11 LEI Winter League Event Blue Men 01:05:57 44th
28/11/10 SOS Regional Event, EA League & Essex & Suffolk Schools League Blue 00:59:08 19th 1101
21/11/10 The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event Short Brown 01:26:52 57th 885
07/11/10 West Harling Colour Code Event , EA League & Essex & Suffolk Schools League Brown 01:43:28 26th
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men Cup 01:32:52 55th 1110
03/10/10 Haughley Park Colour Code Event & Yvette Baker Regional Qualification Round Blue 00:57:01 21st
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships M50L 01:52:08 71st 1055
25/04/10 Ickworth Park Colour Code Event & ESSOL Brown 01:11:22 14th
21/03/10 National Event & Midland Championships & Future Champions Cup Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:34:06 66th 1055
20/03/10 Huntingdon Town Race Mens Veteran (M40+) 00:50:13 33rd 1015
28/02/10 Regional Event Short Brown 96:27:00
14/02/10 Single Dumpling Regional Event Short Brown 01:04:25 9th 1110
13/02/10 King's Forest Punch Regional Event Short Brown 01:16:01 15th 1045
31/01/10 Thetford Thrash - Day 2 3 Blue 01:11:20 12th 1087
30/01/10 Thetford Thrash - Day 1, Icenian Trophy & EA League Short Brown 01:19:57 20th 1076
24/01/10 CompassSport Cup 1st Round Brown 01:36:23 37th 958
22/11/09 Regional Event Short Brown 01:36:54 47th 1004
01/11/09 November Classic Regional Event Short Brown 01:22:44 95th 1134
12/09/09 The Second London City Race Men 40+ 01:18:50 84th 1060
08/08/09 Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 M50L 01:29:30 94th 1027
07/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 M50L 01:23:09 82nd 1065
06/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 M50L 01:21:13 57th 1146
04/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 M50L 01:33:38 74th 1091
03/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 M50L 01:37:16 88th 1071
02/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 M50L 01:48:56 94th 1041
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 14 (M50L) 01:40:30
11/04/09 JK Day 2 Middle /Long Course 14 (M50L) 01:58:11 100th 1002
10/04/09 JK Day 1 - Sprint M50L 00:24:35 61st 1088
22/02/09 National Event & Southern Championships & Interland M50L 01:32:22 47th 1103
08/02/09 Town & Country Weekend Regional Event Day 2 - WAOC Regional Event & EA League 01:41:38 14th 1035