Results

Member Results

Nathan Lawson

Show graph
BOF number 369664 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 8370 | Current Ranking 8th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/06/14 NOC Sprint Event (EM Urban League) R2-C1 00:21:00 6th 1246
26/05/14 York City Event and YHOA Urban League A 00:39:12 4th 1284
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 3 (M45, M50, M20, M18, W21) 01:21:01 50th 1221
03/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40, M18, M20) 00:57:00 35th 1251
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) M20E/M18E 01:27:18 28th 1277
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M18) 02:04:04 14th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) M20E/M18E 00:36:46 12th 1310
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) 00:16:28 30th 1307
13/04/14 The Ercall & Limekiln Woods (Yvette Baker Trophy Round 1) Green 00:49:17 2nd 1212 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/04/14 East Midlands Championships & Regional B event Brown 00:42:23 11th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/14 SMOC Colour Coded and EAL Brown 00:57:40 5th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/03/14 EMOA League Event Fineshade Woods Brown 01:19:10 2nd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood Short Brown 00:52:59 1st 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/14 Robin Hood Trophy Course BLA 01:18:10 7th 1306
02/02/14 WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 3 Brown 01:05:50 3rd 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M18E, M20E, M35L, M40L) 01:33:47 24th 1240
12/01/14 OD Colour-coded Event and WMOA League 1 Brown 00:56:16 5th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Short Brown 00:50:07 1st 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/13 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Brown 01:06:55 1st 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/13 CompassSport Cup Final Light Green 00:35:37 12th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/10/13 October Odyssey day 2 SBr 00:51:03 1st 1274
28/09/13 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual M16 00:49:07 2nd 1312
26/08/13 TVOC Urban Event 1A 00:16:56 6th 1307
26/08/13 TVOC Urban Event 1B 00:19:50
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C34 00:55:00 5th 1301
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C34 00:46:30 4th 1308
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C34 00:47:00 8th 1289
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:45:34 6th 1301
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C34 00:51:31 6th 1289
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:42:26 9th 1278
16/06/13 EMOA League Event Burbage Common Blue 01:06:33
27/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) UKOL Course 4 (M16, M55, M60) 00:44:24 1st 1229
26/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) UKOL Course 6 (M16, W16) 00:20:04 2nd
26/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Badge Course 4 00:57:42 5th 1179
25/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Badge Course 4 00:40:00 1st 1243
18/05/13 LEI EM League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat & Leicestershire County Schools Championships Green 00:32:34 2nd 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 17 (M16A) 01:00:56 19th 1162
28/04/13 OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 1 new date Brown 00:54:16 6th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 5(M16, M60) 00:33:43 17th 1146
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 1.2 00:16:03 22nd 1215
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships A1 00:17:29 26th 1231
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:17:29 26th
14/04/13 LOC Double - Classic Race Blue 1 01:17:48 10th 1208 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/13 LOC Double - Middle Race Blue Men 00:39:16 11th 1187
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 5-BA 00:26:59 2nd
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 17 (W14A, W16B) 00:46:30 5th 1272
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 17 (M16A) 01:40:15 10th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 17 (W14A, W16B) 00:53:45 18th 1160
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 5 (M16) 00:11:12
03/03/13 SROC Tim Watkins Trophy E 01:03:41 1st