Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:43:54 |
18th |
1252 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:14:55 |
48th |
1206 |
|
24/03/18 |
Local and schools event |
Blue |
00:47:18 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:19:16 |
10th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat |
Yellow |
00:35:08 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/02/18 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:44:01 |
9th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
East Midlands Championship 2017 (postponed from 10/12/2017) |
Course 3 |
01:15:28 |
6th |
1246 |
|
20/01/18 |
Local and schools event |
Green |
00:44:08 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/18 |
SYO Regional Event - Rivelin |
Green |
00:48:19 |
2nd |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/17 |
Local and schools event |
Long Light Green |
00:39:33 |
6th |
|
|
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
00:47:51 |
26th |
1235 |
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M45) |
01:32:19 |
11th |
1269 |
|
29/04/17 |
Local and schools event |
Blue |
00:45:45 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague |
Brown |
00:50:39 |
9th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/17 |
YHOA Urban League and Schools event |
Brown |
01:01:44 |
7th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:09:30 |
8th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Short Brown |
00:58:24 |
26th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/17 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Brown |
00:34:13 |
6th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/17 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:44:02 |
11th |
1234 |
|
29/01/17 |
DVO Level B - Shining Cliff |
Short Brown |
01:06:17 |
4th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/17 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:23:08 |
14th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/17 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course SBR |
01:12:45 |
12th |
1224 |
|
18/12/16 |
East Midlands League |
Blue |
00:40:37 |
5th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
East Midlands League |
Green |
00:40:17 |
1st |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:13:30 |
30th |
1242 |
|
12/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W21, W18, W20) |
00:36:13 |
9th |
1268 |
|
06/11/16 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
00:55:59 |
1st |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/16 |
London City weekend race 3 |
B |
00:28:09 |
35th |
1182 |
|
10/09/16 |
London City Race |
5 - Men's Vets |
00:49:32 |
11th |
1246 |
|
17/07/16 |
East Midlands Urban League |
Course 4 |
00:33:19 |
1st |
1125 |
|
18/06/16 |
EM League Event - Carsington |
Brown |
01:09:12 |
4th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:45:45 |
12th |
1267 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H23 |
00:16:44 |
14th |
1234 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F2A |
00:20:45 |
38th |
1176 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) |
00:20:45 |
38th |
|
|
05/06/16 |
YHOA Sprint Champs Final |
Course A |
00:23:57 |
17th |
1196 |
|
05/06/16 |
YHOA Sprint Champs Prologue |
Course A |
00:30:35 |
28th |
1160 |
|
04/06/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:18:00 |
8th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/16 |
Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:36:12 |
3rd |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:27:09 |
11th |
1271 |
|
02/04/16 |
LOC weekend - Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:36:41 |
|
|
|
06/03/16 |
DVO Level B - Longshaw |
Course 12 |
01:29:38 |
4th |
1250 |
|
28/02/16 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:15:15 |
19th |
1247 |
|
21/02/16 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
brown |
01:19:39 |
13th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/01/16 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:45:39 |
15th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:01:07 |
34th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/15 |
DVO EM League Event |
Brown |
01:15:30 |
11th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/15 |
Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual |
UKOL 03 (M45L, M50L) |
01:44:16 |
|
|
|
06/09/15 |
Middle Distance Regional Event |
Black |
00:58:50 |
13th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/15 |
Lincoln City Race (EMUL) |
Course 2 |
00:38:17 |
8th |
1208 |
|