Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:56:58 |
2nd |
1276 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) |
00:35:06 |
1st |
1286 |
|
05/09/21 |
LOK 50th Anniversary Event |
Brown |
00:50:23 |
|
|
|
30/08/21 |
SN Urban event |
|
00:50:52 |
4th |
1282 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:13:09 |
7th |
1262 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W45 (W45) |
00:13:09 |
1st |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3C |
00:13:50 |
2nd |
1266 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C7 |
00:29:27 |
3rd |
1243 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:03:54 |
8th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:03:54 |
4th |
1230 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:49:14 |
3rd |
1228 |
|
11/07/21 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:52:49 |
3rd |
|
|
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:47:00 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Brown |
01:15:58 |
1st |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:58:48 |
2nd |
1210 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:35:18 |
1st |
1225 |
|
02/06/21 |
Summer Series 1 |
Long |
01:14:03 |
12th |
|
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:00:23 |
10th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Brown |
01:08:33 |
7th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:08:15 |
10th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:46:18 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/21 |
GO Local Event |
Green |
00:32:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:18:12 |
67th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Brown |
01:10:00 |
16th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Brown |
00:57:24 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/20 |
WIM Regional |
BROWN |
01:02:57 |
3rd |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:32:46 |
14th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Brown |
01:18:04 |
9th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:02:52 |
11th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Brown |
01:29:06 |
21st |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 3 - Blue - Women Open |
00:43:52 |
1st |
1264 |
|
08/03/20 |
SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat |
Blue |
00:53:17 |
|
|
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Brown |
01:09:55 |
4th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) |
01:18:22 |
3rd |
1291 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:05:32 |
11th |
1263 |
|
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) |
00:52:37 |
21st |
1244 |
|
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
01:10:41 |
6th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/19 |
SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) |
Course 2 |
00:36:00 |
3rd |
1260 |
|
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:04:16 |
3rd |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) |
74:21:00 |
12th |
1262 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
00:55:48 |
10th |
1248 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:39:43 |
3rd |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Black |
01:37:03 |
13th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Brown |
01:20:13 |
10th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:09:36 |
11th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:07:38 |
8th |
1262 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 3 |
00:49:50 |
2nd |
1259 |
|
13/10/19 |
HH Regional |
Brown |
01:19:01 |
7th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) |
Brown |
01:04:23 |
3rd |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
00:55:35 |
13th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |