Results

Member Results

Peter Bray

Show graph
BOF number 394975 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 8360 | Current Ranking 7th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 1 (M21E) 00:15:31 21st 1314
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 00:35:50 26th 1308
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 1B 00:16:45 8th 1301
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FB1 00:14:02 6th 1307
03/04/11 Wellington Orienteering Challenge Brown 00:48:45 1st 1317
13/03/11 TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup Course 4A 01:12:00 4th 1287
12/03/11 JOK Chasing Sprint Men's Open 00:45:11 30th
06/03/11 SBOC Welsh Championships (also a UK Masters Cup event) Brown 01:06:58 3rd 1283
05/03/11 SBOC Welsh Short Distance Championship Short Open 00:20:58 3rd 1304
13/02/11 Regional Event & SWOA Galoppen Black 01:05:38 3rd 1267
30/01/11 TVOC Colour-Coded Event & SCOA League Brown 00:49:18 3rd 1302
29/01/11 BKO Concorde Chase Level B Regional Event Brown 01:06:56 1st 1309
23/01/11 HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event Brown 01:03:57 1st 1297
16/01/11 MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) Brown 01:04:05 1st 1323
19/12/10 OK Nuts Trophy and Longmoor Blood Races HB bba 64:45:00 2nd 1281
05/12/10 SOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:07:13 11th 1248
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Short Brown 00:55:39 2nd 1312
24/10/10 WIM Galoppen + YBT Round 1 - Ringwood North Brown 01:25:18 2nd 1277
10/10/10 BKO SCOA League and YBT Round 1 Colour Coded event Blue 00:54:42 9th 1219
03/10/10 SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. Brown 01:06:31 1st 1277
12/09/10 Individual Short Brown 01:07:47 9th 1211
11/09/10 Sprint Final Men 00:18:16 45th 1273
10/09/10 Sprint Qualification Open Men 00:17:49 28th 1302
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:37:43 1st 1331
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:49:38 1st 1306
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:56:17 1st 1312
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:51:37 6th 1255
10/07/10 Guildford City Race Badge Course 1 00:50:32 2nd
20/06/10 BADO Regional and SCOA League Event Brown 01:02:18 1st 1304
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 Badge Course 1 00:20:20
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results Badge Course 1 00:38:06
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 Badge Course 1 00:17:46 4th 1292
12/06/10 Winchester Urban Race Men Open 00:55:34 2nd 1263
03/05/10 Stafford Sprint & UK Cup Race Men's Open 00:43:36 25th 1253
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships M18E 01:18:34 6th 1289
18/04/10 British Sprint Elite Championships Mens Final A 00:18:32 20th 1261
17/04/10 British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 00:43:17 34th 1292
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 2 (M18E, M20E) 01:16:34 10th 1286
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:42:04 71st 1263
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:19:40 72nd 1257
28/03/10 FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 Brown 01:28:05 7th 1300
27/03/10 FVO Middle Distance Race Men Open 00:38:35 41st 1293
21/03/10 National Event & Midland Championships & Future Champions Cup Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:13:26 5th 1285
14/03/10 SBOC Regional Event Brown 01:05:14 2nd 1307
28/02/10 Regional Event Short Brown 56:50:00 1st 1325
21/02/10 National Event & Southern Championships Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:20:59 4th 1280
20/02/10 Middle Race Black 00:46:28 11th
07/02/10 Regional Event & SEOA Long O Champs Short Brown 00:50:02 1st 1285
31/01/10 Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships Black 01:14:38 10th 1262
24/01/10 Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Light Green Men 00:19:59 1st 1313