Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/11/14 |
WCOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell |
GREEN |
00:58:21 |
26th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/11/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:16:02 |
37th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/10/14 |
Penrith Beacon |
Green |
01:12:17 |
13th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/10/14 |
Formby Dunes |
Green |
01:02:52 |
60th |
947 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/09/14 |
WCOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Ling Fell |
Short Green |
00:34:35 |
2nd |
907 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
7 |
01:07:46 |
67th |
1045 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
7 |
01:13:18 |
73rd |
1028 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
7 |
01:41:22 |
92nd |
970 |
|
25/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
D |
00:37:09 |
36th |
|
|
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge Course08 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:01:02 |
29th |
1077 |
|
18/05/14 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:55:34 |
22nd |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 8 (M70, W55, W16) |
01:14:14 |
67th |
1019 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:38:30 |
18th |
1027 |
|
30/04/14 |
LOC Technical Series #4 |
Short Blue |
00:49:56 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:15:55 |
61st |
1025 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W55) |
02:18:50 |
25th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:02:55 |
53rd |
1044 |
|
16/04/14 |
LOC Technical Series #2 |
Short Blue |
01:09:31 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/03/14 |
High Pike |
Green |
00:52:07 |
27th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
Frodsham Hill Level C event incorporating a YBT heat |
Green |
01:15:33 |
44th |
965 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/14 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:12:13 |
33rd |
980 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/02/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:04:44 |
36th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/01/14 |
DEE level B event |
Green |
01:17:54 |
33rd |
912 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/11/13 |
Faulds Brow |
Green |
00:45:36 |
10th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:45:27 |
38th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:39:01 |
2nd |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C24 |
01:16:02 |
46th |
1009 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C24 |
01:16:42 |
101st |
911 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C24 |
01:09:29 |
67th |
1013 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:20:50 |
92nd |
949 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C24 |
01:20:17 |
97th |
921 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:14:01 |
103rd |
919 |
|
14/07/13 |
Harrop Tarn Regional Event |
6 Green |
01:27:11 |
17th |
963 |
Navigation Chl |
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Green |
|
|
|
|
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Green |
01:01:48 |
60th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/04/13 |
Burnbanks |
Green |
01:01:59 |
24th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/03/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:02:42 |
57th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Women |
01:13:25 |
27th |
1004 |
|
25/11/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - Greta Gorge |
Green |
01:16:32 |
28th |
963 |
Navigation Chl |
28/10/12 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:11:11 |
16th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/10/12 |
SROC Colour-Coded event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
87:24:00 |
39th |
927 |
Navigation Chl |
30/09/12 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
00:56:12 |
28th |
1034 |
|
23/09/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - Whinlatter |
Green |
01:29:27 |
17th |
962 |
Navigation Chl |
16/09/12 |
DEE Regional Event and NWOL Ainsdale Dunes |
Green |
01:08:11 |
32nd |
914 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 2 |
Green |
01:06:58 |
49th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/06/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - High Rigg |
Green |
01:04:12 |
23rd |
938 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/05/12 |
Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:04:46 |
31st |
1004 |
|
13/05/12 |
Dales Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:55:32 |
23rd |
968 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 20 (M10B, W10B) |
01:16:35 |
27th |
983 |
|
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 20 (M10B, W10B) |
01:40:40 |
59th |
900 |
|