Results

Member Results

Oliver Tonge

Show graph
BOF number 404844 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 7977 | Current Ranking 98th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/05/15 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Gloucester Urban Event; UK Urban League;SEUOL JM JW Sprint 00:20:35 5th
26/04/15 SWOA Galoppen League and Schools League Light Green 00:26:55 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Course 27 00:30:15 7th
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) 28 00:24:39 3rd
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 28 00:26:33 3rd
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:10:00 2nd
22/03/15 WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier Light Green 00:30:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A Orange Men 00:22:39 2nd
08/03/15 Sarum Saunter Course 8 00:36:52 4th
15/02/15 Midlands Championships 16 00:34:32 1st
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 17 00:35:55 9th
25/01/15 BOK Club and ASO Event Light Green 00:32:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
18/01/15 NGOC Galoppen Light Green 00:34:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Orange (9) 29:00:00 12th
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Orange (M12, W12) 00:32:21 14th
01/11/14 Winchester Urban Event Course 6 00:28:13 4th
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 18 00:31:34 4th
14/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays 11 Orange 00:25:14
13/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual 11 Orange 00:24:45 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
31/08/14 BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering 17 00:16:49 2nd
30/08/14 BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue 4 00:13:30 6th
30/08/14 BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final 4F 00:16:01 4th
06/07/14 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YBTOrange 00:23:40 3rd
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) 25 00:29:04 29th
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) Badge (M12A) 00:51:27 9th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) 25 00:22:23 7th
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) 15 00:11:23 4th
13/04/14 BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot Orange 00:26:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/04/14 Wessex Galoppen Light Green 00:29:54 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/03/14 Sarum Saunter Course LG 00:31:23 2nd
02/03/14 Welsh Orienteering Championships Orange 30:06:00 2nd Navigation Chl ***
23/02/14 Galoppen LGreen 00:50:28 8th
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange Men 00:28:31 2nd
09/02/14 Welsh League and Avon Schools Event 2014 Orange 00:28:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 00:35:43 2nd
19/01/14 SWOA Galoppen League Orange 00:25:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/01/14 BOK Local Event & ASO League Orange 00:29:39 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Orange (M12, Orange, W12) 00:29:24 7th
02/11/13 Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 00:07:35 1st
20/10/13 CompassSport Cup Final Orange 00:26:49 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/09/13 Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 00:11:30 1st
14/09/13 Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 00:14:00 1st
08/09/13 BOK Blast: Day 2. Inaugral City of Bristol Race G - M/W12- 00:07:34 4th
07/09/13 BOK Blast: Day 1. SW Sprint Championships Final 7 00:23:24 1st
08/06/13 Nopesport and South of England Orienteering Urban Event Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 00:18:40 3rd
12/05/13 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Orange 00:24:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) Badge Course 27 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) 00:16:52 4th
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) Badge Course 13(M10, W10) 00:11:43 3rd
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 5.1 00:11:30 3rd
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships A5 00:09:15 2nd