Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Blue |
00:55:53 |
2nd |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/18 |
SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley |
BLUE |
00:40:39 |
2nd |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:52:02 |
5th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 |
SCOL5 - Islands Thorns |
Blue |
00:51:56 |
3rd |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/17 |
SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event |
Blue |
00:50:52 |
5th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/17 |
CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event |
Blue |
00:51:39 |
6th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) |
Blue |
00:49:34 |
1st |
1246 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:06:54 |
19th |
1202 |
|
29/10/17 |
SCOL2 BADO League Event |
Blue |
00:57:54 |
5th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/17 |
Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event |
Blue |
01:01:12 |
5th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M60, W40) |
00:37:57 |
3rd |
1212 |
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M60) |
01:10:57 |
4th |
1228 |
|
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Blue |
00:33:30 |
7th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 12(M60) |
01:07:41 |
8th |
1204 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 9(M60, W35, W40) |
00:35:17 |
18th |
1196 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9(M60) |
00:16:53 |
28th |
1163 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course BLU |
00:49:47 |
6th |
1260 |
|
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Blue |
00:46:52 |
1st |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:46:56 |
2nd |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:39:06 |
1st |
1218 |
|
05/03/17 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 4 |
00:42:55 |
2nd |
1217 |
|
26/02/17 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 |
Blue |
00:51:47 |
4th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
HH SE League event |
Blue |
00:53:44 |
5th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
Wessex Galoppen |
Blue |
00:52:30 |
5th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Blue |
00:49:23 |
2nd |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 5 |
Blue |
00:46:25 |
1st |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/17 |
CHIG Mitre SE League event |
Blue |
00:45:57 |
2nd |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
Blu |
00:47:46 |
4th |
1224 |
|
04/12/16 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 4 |
Blue |
00:46:59 |
2nd |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/16 |
SAX District Event |
Bl |
00:48:03 |
3rd |
1214 |
|
20/11/16 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
00:54:15 |
2nd |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Blue |
00:40:01 |
1st |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
5 |
00:50:54 |
4th |
1230 |
|
30/10/16 |
SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving |
Blue |
00:46:43 |
4th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:06:07 |
|
|
|
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:51:48 |
4th |
1226 |
|
18/09/16 |
WIM Galoppen |
Blue |
01:05:46 |
5th |
1223 |
Navigation Chl |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
4 |
00:51:30 |
20th |
1202 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
4 |
01:05:10 |
90th |
1148 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
4 |
01:01:38 |
28th |
1215 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) |
00:37:13 |
14th |
1212 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) |
00:48:50 |
9th |
1226 |
|
05/06/16 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:49:22 |
4th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:07:24 |
1st |
1236 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
00:52:35 |
3rd |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
00:43:43 |
1st |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Blue |
00:56:40 |
5th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:09:50 |
5th |
1220 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:01:53 |
3rd |
1227 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:18:11 |
42nd |
1137 |
|