Results

Member Results

Andrew Elliott

Show graph
BOF number 408751 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6912 | Current Ranking 1089th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/13 St Albans City Race A 01:02:03 22nd 887
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 3(M35, M40) 00:53:49 42nd 1053
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 1.2 00:19:51 46th 1060
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships B1 00:21:45 47th 982
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:21:45 108th
14/04/13 Nth Norfolk Colour Coded Event Brown 01:44:28 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 01:46:43 36th 1084
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 7 (M40L) 03:39:30 39th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 01:52:47 50th 1005
24/03/13 Sth Norfolk Colour Coded Event Brown 01:24:21 7th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/13 Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships Brown 01:21:28 11th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/13 Chicksands Wood Colour Coded and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:37:55 16th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/13 SMOC EA League Event – Bucknell & Hazelborough Brown 01:50:06 5th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/13 Ace of Herts SE League Event Brown 02:12:16 34th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade Brown 01:27:37 34th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/13 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Brown 01:42:58 29th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy Brown 01:22:42 18th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/13 SOS Colour Coded Pods Wood incorporating ESSOL and SWELL Blue 00:51:59 7th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/13 Daisy's Wood Colour Code inc. ESSOL Brown 01:17:54 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/13 Mid Norfolk Colour Coded Event Brown 01:27:36 9th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/13 HAVOC Belhus SWELL Event Blue 01:03:37 25th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/12 EMOA League Event Beacon Hill & National Forest Trophy BROWN 01:25:31 32nd 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/12 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:35:57 43rd 932 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/12 North Norfolk Colour Coded Event Brown 01:18:34 6th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/12 WAOC Colour Coded Maulden Wood Brown 01:35:38 13th 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/12 West Harling Heath Colour Code Event, inc.EAL Brown 01:24:27 7th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/12 WAOC Ampthill Park Colour Coded Blue 01:10:45 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/12 Colour Coded Event inc. EAL Brown 01:36:53 9th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/12 HAVOC Snail Trail Trophy, SE League + SWELL Event Brown 02:19:43 17th 977 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/12 WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded and EA League Brown 01:27:02 23rd 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/12 Ickworth Park Colour Code Event and ESSOL Brown 01:31:04 16th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/12 Colour Coded event Brown 01:10:22 6th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/12 SOS Hatfield Forest South & Wall Wood Colour Coded Event incorporating EA League Brown 01:34:03 17th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Brown 02:02:17 26th 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/12 OD Regional Event Course BR 01:51:13 22nd 1007
21/04/12 Huntingdon Town Race Badge 1 (M21E) 00:53:25 12th 1045
15/04/12 NOR Colour Coded Brown 01:21:58 8th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/12 EMOA League Event Ratby Burroughs & Martinshaw Brown 01:22:30 18th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/12 British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships Badge Course 3 00:55:30 38th 1083
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H1C 00:21:40 56th 1069
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FB2 00:15:20 15th 1136
18/03/12 DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event Brown 01:21:07 8th 1140 Navigation Chl *****
11/03/12 NOR Colour Coded Blue 01:10:21 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/12 SMOC Holcote & Reynolds Wood EAOA League event Brown 01:09:50 20th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/12 West Harling Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL Brown 01:08:02 13th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/12 EAOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat Brown 01:24:38 17th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/12 BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event Brown 01:35:06 35th 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/12 HH Ace of Herts Regional Event Brown 01:19:32 21st 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/12 Langdon Hills SWELL Event Brown 01:20:09 15th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/11 TVOC Regional Event &SCOA League Brown 01:21:12 26th 1015