Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:40:22 |
7th |
1230 |
|
27/04/14 |
CLYDE CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Blue |
00:58:36 |
14th |
1194 |
Navigation Chl |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:04:24 |
6th |
1233 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M55) |
02:06:07 |
7th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:01:43 |
6th |
1239 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:58 |
9th |
1231 |
|
16/03/14 |
KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Blue |
00:52:09 |
9th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/14 |
INTrepid Weekend - Urban O - incorporating bto SOUL3 and NUL1 |
Course 3A |
00:11:16 |
1st |
1247 |
|
08/03/14 |
INTreped Weekend - btoSOUL3 and NUL1 - Race2 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:14:41 |
1st |
1238 |
|
16/02/14 |
FVO CompassSport Cup Heat and SoSOL5 |
Blue Men |
01:26:50 |
22nd |
1137 |
|
15/02/14 |
PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 1 - TAY Scottish Sprint Champs incorporating bto SOUL2 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:13:38 |
4th |
1198 |
|
15/02/14 |
PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 2 - TAY Scottish Night Champs |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:39:16 |
4th |
1251 |
|
25/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 |
Course D |
00:37:13 |
3rd |
1230 |
|
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Second race |
Veteran Men |
00:15:06 |
18th |
|
|
24/11/13 |
GRAMP Forvie |
Blue |
01:05:00 |
7th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Trophy |
01:09:32 |
11th |
1218 |
|
06/10/13 |
MAROC CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 incorporating the Northern Lights competition |
Short Brown |
01:23:22 |
|
|
|
05/10/13 |
MAROC Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL5 |
|
00:48:00 |
7th |
1239 |
|
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50, M55) |
00:42:20 |
17th |
1221 |
|
21/09/13 |
LOK Ultrasprint (UKOL16) |
UKOL Men (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80) |
00:20:27 |
98th |
1131 |
|
15/09/13 |
EckO CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 |
Short Brown |
|
|
|
|
14/09/13 |
11-Person Relay |
Light Green |
00:36:55 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C36 |
01:22:38 |
|
|
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C36 |
01:07:08 |
|
|
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C36 |
01:17:22 |
56th |
1186 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
01:02:30 |
26th |
1240 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C36 |
01:13:40 |
49th |
1199 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
01:21:35 |
93rd |
1139 |
|
25/05/13 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:25:31 |
22nd |
1210 |
|
19/05/13 |
Sleepieshill - Level C |
Brown |
01:17:30 |
10th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/13 |
ESOC/STAG CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:22:19 |
12th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/13 |
Glen Dye |
Brown |
01:32:25 |
|
|
|
06/04/13 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Incorporating SOUL2 & Scottish Sprint Championships PROLOGUE |
B |
00:18:10 |
13th |
1216 |
|
06/04/13 |
Gramp Urban Sprint - CHASING |
B |
00:16:33 |
10th |
|
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-2C |
00:34:31 |
14th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 14 |
01:33:55 |
63rd |
1162 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
02:38:57 |
33rd |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 14 |
01:05:02 |
18th |
1240 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) |
00:14:01 |
17th |
1219 |
|
16/03/13 |
Middle Distance Race (UKOL3) |
UKOL Short Brown (M45, M50) |
00:43:23 |
15th |
1228 |
|
03/03/13 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:09:40 |
5th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
3 Blue M |
01:05:58 |
|
|
|
03/02/13 |
Gramp Scolty Colour Coded |
Blue |
01:29:07 |
8th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/13 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 |
Course C |
00:44:59 |
22nd |
1194 |
|
27/10/12 |
Tinto Twin - Night Event |
Short Brown |
01:48:34 |
|
|
|
21/10/12 |
CLYDE Scottish O League 6 |
Short Brown |
00:34:11 |
|
|
|
20/10/12 |
FVO Urban Race - Dunblane - incorporating Nopesport Urban League and SOUL 6 |
2 M Vet / W Open |
58:05:00 |
11th |
1187 |
|
30/09/12 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Trophy |
01:04:16 |
25th |
1144 |
|
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:20:41 |
12th |
1216 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
07 - Men's Super Vet (M50+) |
00:45:54 |
35th |
1159 |
|