Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Blue |
01:11:09 |
28th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:53:33 |
6th |
1169 |
|
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:04:48 |
11th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:43:28 |
10th |
1197 |
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Blue |
01:02:27 |
12th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Blue |
00:57:37 |
5th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Blue |
00:34:18 |
4th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
00:57:47 |
5th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:05:37 |
37th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) |
54:46:00 |
8th |
1162 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
00:42:03 |
6th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
00:54:22 |
12th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:02:48 |
2nd |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Blue |
01:01:10 |
3rd |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:11:47 |
15th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Blue |
01:05:04 |
11th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 6 |
00:45:55 |
6th |
1174 |
|
13/10/19 |
HH Regional |
Blue |
01:08:15 |
8th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Blue |
01:15:53 |
25th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban |
4 |
00:43:05 |
4th |
1085 |
|
05/10/19 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling |
Blue |
01:04:13 |
7th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:39:59 |
9th |
1151 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H7A |
00:13:56 |
13th |
1047 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F17 |
00:13:52 |
6th |
1115 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F16 (M65) |
01:13:52 |
20th |
|
|
01/09/19 |
TVOC UKUL Urban Event |
4 |
00:44:20 |
22nd |
1035 |
|
18/08/19 |
NGOC League 8 |
Green |
|
|
|
|
11/08/19 |
Buckingham Urban |
Course 4 (UVM, SVW) |
00:33:44 |
8th |
1100 |
|
21/07/19 |
SOS Maldon Urban |
MUV |
00:37:26 |
1st |
1158 |
|
07/07/19 |
SN Urban event |
4 |
00:44:17 |
|
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Blue |
00:48:31 |
2nd |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Blue |
00:57:00 |
20th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/19 |
BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) |
Blue |
01:07:12 |
10th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
00:51:23 |
3rd |
1178 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:13:50 |
8th |
1158 |
|
14/04/19 |
Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
00:53:14 |
5th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/19 |
NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Blue |
00:48:24 |
2nd |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Blue |
00:52:10 |
5th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:40:36 |
5th |
1142 |
|
10/03/19 |
WAOC urban event |
4 WSV MUV |
00:30:09 |
1st |
1137 |
|
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Blue |
00:52:47 |
4th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/19 |
Farley Heath Temple Trot |
Blue |
01:10:14 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Blue |
00:50:38 |
2nd |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
00:51:16 |
3rd |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Blue |
00:37:57 |
14th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/19 |
Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) |
Blue |
00:51:47 |
9th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
WIM Regional |
Blue |
00:44:47 |
2nd |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/19 |
BOK Regional Event |
Blue |
01:01:52 |
3rd |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:10:21 |
7th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
SCOL4 Burley, New Forest |
Blue |
00:47:20 |
8th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |