Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:13:40 |
2nd |
1295 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:17:15 |
3rd |
1284 |
|
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
2 |
00:43:40 |
3rd |
1306 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:12:12 |
4th |
1295 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
00:51:23 |
1st |
1313 |
|
01/05/19 |
FVO WEE Abbey Craig |
Green |
00:31:12 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M45) |
01:08:46 |
2nd |
1319 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:35:20 |
3rd |
1310 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:14:50 |
2nd |
1313 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Brown |
01:12:09 |
4th |
1328 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:29:46 |
22nd |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
2 |
00:17:27 |
2nd |
1309 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Brown |
01:09:07 |
3rd |
1317 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Black |
01:12:50 |
13th |
1317 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Black |
00:44:20 |
19th |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
2 Short Brown |
01:00:09 |
2nd |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
00:58:06 |
4th |
1306 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:48:49 |
3rd |
1286 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:59:41 |
4th |
1311 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
01:04:53 |
1st |
1331 |
|
06/02/19 |
FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel |
Long 2 |
|
1st |
|
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 2 |
00:14:38 |
2nd |
1307 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 2 |
00:15:55 |
3rd |
1302 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
00:40:36 |
1st |
1328 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Brown |
01:07:16 |
8th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
2 |
00:52:27 |
10th |
1272 |
|
15/12/18 |
Holcombe Ranges Night (NWNL) |
Night Blue |
00:58:00 |
6th |
|
|
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 2 |
00:33:57 |
1st |
1295 |
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Brown |
67:25:00 |
3rd |
1312 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 2 |
47:46:00 |
3rd |
1279 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
01:02:38 |
5th |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) |
00:39:06 |
3rd |
1303 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-1A |
00:16:41 |
12th |
1289 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) |
00:18:17 |
27th |
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-1 |
00:18:17 |
27th |
1278 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
00:44:18 |
9th |
1321 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
1 |
01:11:06 |
11th |
1312 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
1 |
01:13:08 |
13th |
1315 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
1 |
01:02:19 |
15th |
1306 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:14:07 |
13th |
1317 |
|
22/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:14:14 |
14th |
1274 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 |
Course 2 |
00:13:31 |
9th |
1298 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 2 |
Course 2 |
00:14:34 |
9th |
1301 |
|
01/07/18 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Blue |
00:51:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:46:24 |
1st |
1292 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
00:44:27 |
|
|
|
16/05/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 3 |
White |
00:15:17 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Brown Men |
00:41:25 |
15th |
1262 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
00:19:19 |
|
|
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:43:27 |
12th |
1292 |
|