Results

Member Results

Helen Bickle

Show graph
BOF number 430461 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6431 | Current Ranking 1584th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:38:47 59th 1064
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:07:36 52nd 1051
15/06/14 SOS Wivenhoe Colour Coded Blue 01:07:23 13th 1030 Navigation Chl *****
08/06/14 EMOA League Event BLUE 01:22:25 22nd 970 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/04/14 SE Sprint Championships 3A 00:20:31 19th 987
26/04/14 SE Sprint Championships 3B 00:18:21 14th 1017
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 01:09:21 29th 1035
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) W21S 02:18:34 8th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 01:09:13 31st 1032
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 9 (M60) 00:20:04 79th 1016
05/04/14 City of Ely Urban Event W Op, M40+ 00:55:27 36th 842
30/03/14 Quantock Orienteers Forest League 4 blue 02:17:11 21st Navigation Chl *****
23/03/14 SMOC Colour Coded and EAL Blue 01:03:27 40th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/03/14 WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded & EAL Blue 01:05:34 34th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL Blue 01:29:58 49th 897 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/03/14 HAVOC Thorndon Park Colour Coded and EA Championships Short Brown 01:45:32 28th 881 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/14 SUFFOC Tunstall Forest Colour Coded inc. Yvette Baker heat Blue 01:39:23 18th 918 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat Blue Women 01:42:48 30th 872
09/02/14 WAOC Warren Wood Colour Coded Blue 01:05:19 39th 918 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/14 Sandringham Country Park Colour Coded GREEN 01:08:53 19th 869 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/14 SOS Fordham Colour Coded incorporating ESSOL Blue 01:14:47 19th 908 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/13 EMOA League The Outwoods Blue 01:31:10 59th 859 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/13 Colour Coded and ESSOL Blue 01:30:19 29th 957 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SMOC Twywell Hills & Dales Middle Distance Race Blue 01:08:34 22nd 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/13 Colour Coded and EAL Blue 01:18:31 35th 885 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/13 Town and Country Weekend Blue 01:29:54 44th 899 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/13 Cambridge City Race UKOL Badge Course 2 01:05:50 64th 881
13/10/13 TVOC Regional and SCOA League event Blue 01:38:48 37th 1027 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/13 CHIG Regional SE League Blue 01:54:46 52nd 682 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) 4. Womens Open 01:19:00 43rd 915
21/09/13 LOK Ultrasprint (UKOL16) UKOL Women-Juniors (M10, W10, M12, W12, M14, W14, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:22:19 44th 1052
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C25 01:49:35 70th 899
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C25 01:15:18 86th 908
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C25 01:05:28 64th 1023
31/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) 2 Women 00:23:37 98th 1061
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:20:26 84th 932
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C25 01:15:52 78th 954
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:04:44 70th 985
02/06/13 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Blue 01:27:26 63rd 853 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 2-2B 00:41:04 19th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 01:12:28 43rd 858
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 02:23:44 35th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 01:11:16 46th 873
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 9 (M60, WOpen) 00:16:25 63rd 980
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade Blue Women 01:16:04 18th 911
10/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 2 Blue 01:04:36 28th 894 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/13 Mid Norfolk Colour Coded Event Blue 01:24:04 26th 743 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/13 HAVOC Belhus SWELL Event Blue 01:23:27 47th 777 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/12 WAOC Ampthill Park Colour Coded Blue 01:33:07 43rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/12 The Fifth City of London Race 04 - Women's Open 01:06:53 67th 780