Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/11/14 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:50:37 |
31st |
798 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Short Blue |
01:36:20 |
67th |
877 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/10/14 |
SO SOG A3 Friston Forest (west) near Seaford |
Green |
00:47:43 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/10/14 |
SO level C, Rewell Woods, Arundel (incl event 4 of SO champs) |
Green |
01:01:54 |
12th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/09/14 |
SO SOG A1 Knowlands Wood, Barcombe, nr Lewes |
Green |
00:41:56 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
6 - Women's Vets (W40+) |
01:10:46 |
74th |
895 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
5 |
02:34:45 |
106th |
864 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
5 |
02:42:26 |
110th |
702 |
|
07/06/14 |
SO club handicap / pre-AGM event |
Green 2 |
01:05:00 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Short Blue |
01:37:45 |
40th |
882 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:40:48 |
90th |
982 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W45) |
03:37:25 |
67th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:56:37 |
104th |
940 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 10 (W40, W45) |
00:21:17 |
94th |
999 |
|
05/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
01:18:17 |
46th |
|
Navigation Chl |
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Green |
01:02:38 |
55th |
898 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Green |
01:37:23 |
61st |
761 |
Navigation Chl |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:51:19 |
25th |
972 |
|
08/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley |
Green |
00:48:16 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:30:26 |
57th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45S, M50S, M65L, W45L, W50) |
01:52:03 |
96th |
941 |
|
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Green |
01:11:11 |
27th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/12/13 |
SOG (level C) Autumn 7 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (final event (7) of SO champs 2013) |
Green |
00:50:47 |
10th |
919 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, Short Blue, W18, W45, W50) |
01:08:43 |
105th |
950 |
|
26/10/13 |
SOG - autumn 4 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
01:04:11 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/10/13 |
SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) |
Green |
01:07:11 |
16th |
1003 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/09/13 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:18:49 |
30th |
933 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 6. Womens Veterans (W40, W45) |
01:01:52 |
58th |
893 |
|
07/09/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 10 - (level C) University of Brighton, Falmer (event 4 of SO Champs) |
Sprint-O |
00:33:07 |
47th |
907 |
|
31/08/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 9 - Southwater country park, Southwater |
Sprint-O |
00:48:44 |
37th |
|
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C29 |
01:46:55 |
88th |
926 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C29 |
01:24:35 |
91st |
972 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C29 |
01:34:04 |
91st |
920 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
01:46:40 |
102nd |
848 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C29 |
01:36:07 |
98th |
906 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
01:33:09 |
87th |
926 |
|
13/07/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 8 - Lancing Manor |
Sprint-O |
00:29:42 |
35th |
|
|
06/07/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 7 - The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint-O |
00:48:26 |
28th |
|
|
29/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 5 / 6 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:23:01 |
20th |
|
|
27/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 4 - Hove Park, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:22:38 |
31st |
|
|
23/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 2 / 3 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:22:38 |
35th |
|
|
23/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 2 / 3 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Maze |
00:04:10 |
13th |
|
|
19/06/13 |
11th Annual Devil’s Dyke Trail Challenge (SO Summer evening event 1) |
Short |
00:39:59 |
8th |
|
|
15/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 1 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Sprint-O |
00:29:39 |
33rd |
|
|
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Green |
01:01:37 |
27th |
942 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/13 |
SOG - spring 10 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
01:08:16 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/05/13 |
SOG - spring 9 - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Green |
00:52:17 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L, M45S) |
01:56:07 |
59th |
869 |
|
27/04/13 |
SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Green |
00:50:49 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/13 |
SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon |
Green |
00:41:40 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |