Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:27:06 |
48th |
1191 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:20:57 |
50th |
1184 |
|
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:01:43 |
20th |
1169 |
|
07/02/16 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Prologue |
MW40+ |
00:18:22 |
30th |
1137 |
|
07/02/16 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Chase |
MW40+ |
00:21:19 |
28th |
|
|
23/01/16 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League |
Course C |
00:55:06 |
37th |
1100 |
|
22/01/16 |
FwtN #6 |
Long |
00:37:31 |
71st |
|
|
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Blue Men Cup |
00:56:11 |
30th |
1187 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C36 |
02:05:10 |
137th |
1140 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C36 |
01:13:17 |
109th |
1185 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
00:44:54 |
96th |
1213 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
01:26:25 |
121st |
1177 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C36 |
01:14:10 |
73rd |
1221 |
|
21/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 |
Brown |
02:08:04 |
13th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup |
Brown |
01:53:56 |
16th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP |
Course 3 |
00:22:40 |
22nd |
1195 |
|
23/05/15 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
Course 3 |
01:43:43 |
26th |
1147 |
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:30:00 |
26th |
1219 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:28:43 |
39th |
1221 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:27:22 |
62nd |
1189 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:19:03 |
28th |
1221 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:08:27 |
13th |
1234 |
|
08/03/15 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Brown |
01:40:06 |
24th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
CLYDE Scottish Sprint Championships |
2 M/W40+ |
00:17:51 |
11th |
1191 |
|
01/02/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - SoSOL 6 |
Brown |
01:17:51 |
26th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Trophy (4T) |
66:50:00 |
4th |
1220 |
|
07/12/14 |
STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs First Race |
Veteran Men |
00:16:00 |
10th |
1202 |
|
07/12/14 |
STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs - Third Race & STAG's 500th Event |
Veteran Men |
00:28:45 |
6th |
|
|
07/12/14 |
STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs - Second Race |
Veteran Men |
00:14:40 |
7th |
1206 |
|
23/11/14 |
ESOA Champs and SoSOL |
Brown |
01:10:18 |
5th |
1218 |
Navigation Chl |
26/10/14 |
Tinto Twin - Day |
Course 1 Brown |
01:11:10 |
10th |
1233 |
|
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
02 Brown |
02:01:08 |
83rd |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:03:55 |
41st |
1199 |
|
05/10/14 |
KFO South of Scotland Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:17:59 |
14th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
TAY SoSOL 1- Loch Ordie |
Brown |
01:41:56 |
14th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/09/14 |
ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:39:04 |
19th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
00:45:16 |
41st |
1227 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H23 |
00:18:00 |
39th |
1176 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FB2 |
00:16:33 |
32nd |
1188 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) |
01:16:33 |
101st |
|
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
2 |
01:05:06 |
35th |
1224 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
2 |
01:16:50 |
65th |
1180 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
2 |
01:20:26 |
25th |
1243 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:46:52 |
36th |
1234 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:15:03 |
29th |
1243 |
|
22/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Brown |
01:41:56 |
18th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 9 (M50) |
02:01:43 |
34th |
1175 |
|
25/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
B |
00:49:44 |
36th |
|
|
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge Course03 (M45, M50) |
01:16:06 |
20th |
1233 |
|
18/05/14 |
TAY SoSOL 7 - Culteucher & Dron |
Brown |
01:36:03 |
12th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |