Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:16:20 |
26th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
01:59:51 |
59th |
1074 |
|
27/04/13 |
SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
01:05:49 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/13 |
SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon |
Blue |
00:45:59 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:58:02 |
60th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 13 |
01:37:58 |
103rd |
1092 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:24:08 |
|
|
|
10/03/13 |
MV Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:26:43 |
17th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/13 |
SOG - spring 2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:48:46 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Blue Men |
01:37:30 |
|
|
|
09/02/13 |
SOG - spring 1 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:23:51 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Green |
00:46:57 |
|
|
|
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:20:44 |
63rd |
1075 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:52:37 |
|
|
|
11/11/12 |
SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest |
Blue |
01:16:06 |
24th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/12 |
SO SONIC 2 / KNC (Hailsham) |
Blue |
01:16:06 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
05 - Men's Vet (M40+) |
01:14:35 |
78th |
983 |
|
03/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Brown |
01:44:30 |
41st |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/12 |
SO SOG 18 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross (south of Crawley) |
Blue |
00:59:45 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:43:28 |
17th |
974 |
Navigation Chl |
15/04/12 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event |
Blue |
00:59:01 |
66th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
02:14:50 |
|
|
|
10/03/12 |
SO SOG 14 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater |
Blue |
00:58:21 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/12 |
GO Regional & SE League |
Short Brown |
02:00:17 |
|
|
|
19/02/12 |
SCOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
01:20:51 |
|
|
|
21/01/12 |
Saturday Series |
Blue |
01:11:54 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/12 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:25:19 |
18th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/11 |
MV South East Families and Veterans Champs |
Brown |
01:42:41 |
20th |
1063 |
|
11/12/11 |
SAX Sunday series |
Brown |
01:02:27 |
36th |
1100 |
|
04/12/11 |
GO District Event |
Blue |
01:00:03 |
57th |
1081 |
|
27/11/11 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Hankley Blood Races |
Blue |
01:06:39 |
29th |
1101 |
|
13/11/11 |
SN Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:39:43 |
|
|
|
06/11/11 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Brown |
02:31:40 |
|
|
|
02/10/11 |
SO level C (incl YBT regional heat) - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Brown |
01:23:26 |
22nd |
1060 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
M40 |
01:19:45 |
|
|
|
27/08/11 |
GO Guildford Urban |
B |
00:55:56 |
31st |
1087 |
|
12/06/11 |
BADO Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:20:03 |
68th |
973 |
|
23/04/11 |
TVOC Colour-Coded Event |
Brown |
01:41:59 |
|
|
|
03/04/11 |
Wellington Orienteering Challenge |
Brown |
01:22:10 |
70th |
1074 |
|
20/03/11 |
SO level C (District / colour coded) Ranking Event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Blue |
00:59:29 |
18th |
1091 |
|
27/02/11 |
GO Regional Event (SE League) |
Blue |
01:23:37 |
58th |
1024 |
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Blue Men |
|
|
|
|
09/01/11 |
DFOK Regional Event (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:41:34 |
36th |
939 |
|
19/12/10 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Longmoor Blood Races |
HB abb |
109:30:00 |
3rd |
1019 |
|
28/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:47:44 |
22nd |
1040 |
|
14/11/10 |
Mole Valley South East Families and Veterans |
Blue |
01:03:22 |
37th |
1094 |
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Short Brown |
01:24:49 |
|
|
|
10/10/10 |
BKO SCOA League and YBT Round 1 Colour Coded event |
Blue |
01:07:47 |
55th |
1097 |
|
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Short Brown |
01:30:25 |
25th |
1043 |
|
10/07/10 |
Guildford City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:50:36 |
32nd |
|
|