Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/01/11 |
Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Silton Forest |
Blue Men |
01:12:28 |
10th |
1239 |
|
02/01/11 |
SYO Colour-coded Event |
Blue |
00:17:28 |
|
|
|
21/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:15:26 |
14th |
1193 |
|
24/10/10 |
EPOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:19:09 |
10th |
1188 |
|
03/10/10 |
Warwick Urban Race & WMOA League 5 (Final Nopesport 2010 Urban League Event) |
Course MO |
00:44:13 |
33rd |
1213 |
|
26/09/10 |
Caddihoe Chase Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:53:16 |
12th |
|
|
25/09/10 |
Caddihoe Chase Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:35:14 |
18th |
1237 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
1 Mens Open |
01:06:34 |
50th |
1181 |
|
12/09/10 |
SoSOL 1/CompassSport Cup SOA round |
Blue 2 |
01:05:08 |
21st |
|
|
12/09/10 |
Open Classic incorporating SoSOL 1 & the Scottish CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue 2 |
01:05:08 |
21st |
1174 |
|
11/09/10 |
Sprint Final |
Men |
00:18:44 |
50th |
1261 |
|
10/09/10 |
Sprint Qualification |
Open Men |
00:25:52 |
69th |
1169 |
|
05/09/10 |
Lincoln City Urban Race |
A |
00:55:28 |
16th |
1158 |
|
05/09/10 |
Peter Palmer Relays |
Course aabab |
00:30:48 |
45th |
|
|
04/09/10 |
Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 2 Sprint |
Men |
00:18:24 |
28th |
1207 |
|
04/09/10 |
Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 1 Prologue |
Men |
00:08:00 |
29th |
1204 |
|
29/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
SBr |
01:16:02 |
23rd |
1197 |
|
28/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
SBr |
01:22:33 |
25th |
1181 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:52:10 |
24th |
1197 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
01:01:18 |
15th |
1232 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
01:19:17 |
31st |
1186 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
01:00:42 |
28th |
1211 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Badge Course 1 |
00:22:09 |
17th |
1187 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Badge Course 1 |
00:41:29 |
12th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Badge Course 1 |
00:19:20 |
13th |
1240 |
|
12/06/10 |
Winchester Urban Race |
Junior M16-M18 |
00:31:03 |
4th |
1181 |
|
31/05/10 |
York Park Race |
B WomenOpen/W40+/M55+/M18- |
00:34:03 |
2nd |
1228 |
|
16/05/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:00:28 |
14th |
1219 |
|
02/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships - Relays |
E-CBB |
00:18:51 |
2nd |
|
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M18E |
01:35:46 |
23rd |
1209 |
|
25/04/10 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 (North East) |
Light Green |
00:23:53 |
6th |
1225 |
|
17/04/10 |
British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:53:58 |
67th |
1233 |
|
11/04/10 |
Nottingham City Street O |
Badge Course 3 |
00:50:58 |
97th |
756 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) |
00:47:30 |
100th |
1216 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) |
00:20:46 |
100th |
1231 |
|
28/03/10 |
FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 |
Brown |
02:12:46 |
40th |
1155 |
|
27/03/10 |
FVO Middle Distance Race |
Men Open |
00:54:17 |
117th |
1179 |
|
21/03/10 |
National Event & Midland Championships & Future Champions Cup |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
01:33:00 |
30th |
1203 |
|
07/03/10 |
Colour Coded Event |
Brown |
00:59:28 |
20th |
|
|
28/02/10 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:15:06 |
25th |
1197 |
|
14/02/10 |
EPOC Castle Carr Regional Event |
Brown |
01:38:35 |
5th |
1224 |
|
07/02/10 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course 3 (M18L, M20L, M21S, M45L, M50L, W21L) |
01:05:51 |
18th |
1185 |
|
31/01/10 |
Northern Championships |
Course 04 (M20E M18E M35L M40L) |
01:35:41 |
22nd |
1200 |
|
20/12/09 |
EM league Event |
Brown |
00:52:23 |
16th |
|
|
13/12/09 |
National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race |
M18L |
01:17:38 |
14th |
1191 |
|
15/11/09 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:16:06 |
47th |
1188 |
|
18/10/09 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Light Green |
00:24:30 |
15th |
1217 |
|
30/08/09 |
Day 2 Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:26:07 |
35th |
1181 |
|
29/08/09 |
Day 1 Regional Event |
M18L |
76:37:00 |
23rd |
1212 |
|
08/08/09 |
Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 |
M18L |
01:16:56 |
24th |
1180 |
|