Results

Member Results

Dorien James

Show graph
BOF number 458611 | Club SMOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6517 | Current Ranking 1559th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat Blue Trophy Men 01:04:31 1st 1179
09/02/14 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Brown 01:33:12 13th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/14 NOC Regional Event (EM League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat) Brown 01:14:52 17th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/14 Ace of Herts Regional SE League Green 00:38:26 6th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/13 EMOA League The Outwoods Brown 01:09:11 21st 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/13 East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event BROWN 01:39:24 16th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/13 EMOA Urban League - Ashby de la Zouch 1 - MO 00:56:26 7th 1152
10/11/13 SMOC Twywell Hills & Dales Middle Distance Race Black 00:54:50 8th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/13 Cambridge City Race UKOL Badge Course 2 00:46:43 22nd 1163
20/10/13 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:08:08 29th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/13 TVOC Urban Event 2A 00:17:04 30th 1130
26/08/13 TVOC Urban Event 2B 00:24:01 28th 1148
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C36 01:34:18 49th 1154
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C36 01:27:05 70th 1133
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C36 01:24:07 78th 1125
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C36 (M50) 01:24:02 97th 1089
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C36 01:27:08 97th 1101
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C36 (M50) 01:23:17 97th 1099
02/06/13 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Blue 01:01:08 22nd 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) 01:37:32 60th 1058
13/04/13 TVOC Saturday series park Wood Green 00:39:36 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 1-CA 00:53:38 27th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Course 14 01:30:44 50th 1106
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) 02:45:29 46th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course 14 01:14:45 54th 1120
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) 00:14:37 34th 1151
10/03/13 Chicksands Wood Colour Coded and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:45:37 4th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/13 SMOC EA League Event – Bucknell & Hazelborough Brown 01:39:29 3rd 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade Brown 01:21:14 28th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/13 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:06:32 25th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/13 Calke Park BROWN 01:10:07 16th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/12 EMOA League Event Beacon Hill & National Forest Trophy BROWN 01:23:37 24th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/12 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:13:10 28th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/12 WAOC Colour Coded Maulden Wood Brown 01:22:01 10th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/12 SOC Southampton Urban A (Men Open) 00:54:14 44th 1102
30/09/12 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 01:44:43 88th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/12 Carlisle Urban Nopesport Event B 00:45:20 27th 1149
22/09/12 The Fifth City of London Race 05 - Men's Vet (M40+) 01:06:03 53rd 1076
27/08/12 TVOC Didcot Urban Event 2 M40+/Womens Open 00:53:33 17th 1128
28/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 00:46:18 50th 1108
27/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:16:02 62nd 1093
26/07/12 Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:13:41 64th 1108
24/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 00:55:04 82nd 1042
23/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:16:27 99th 994
22/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 01:22:16 70th 1082
04/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs Brown 01:01:25 44th 1068 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/05/12 Twin Peak Day 2 Brown 01:04:27 61st 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/12 Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:57:32 61st 996
10/03/12 HOC Great Malvern Urban race and Nopesport Urban League event Badge 2 (W21E) 00:57:50 26th 1163
04/03/12 SMOC Holcote & Reynolds Wood EAOA League event Brown 01:02:23 13th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****