Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:11:45 |
|
|
|
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:20:50 |
31st |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Blue |
01:15:26 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/19 |
SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) |
Course 4 |
00:47:10 |
5th |
1079 |
|
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:24:12 |
74th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) |
66:01:00 |
37th |
1026 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) |
01:23:42 |
47th |
866 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Green |
00:51:21 |
30th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
01:14:35 |
67th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SE Night Champs |
Green |
00:41:02 |
4th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:23:47 |
53rd |
974 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/11/19 |
DFOK KOL 3 |
Short Blue |
01:30:30 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Blue |
01:15:42 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:39:42 |
86th |
955 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:47:30 |
26th |
1001 |
|
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Blue |
01:31:35 |
54th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 5 |
00:51:08 |
26th |
1067 |
|
13/10/19 |
HH Regional |
Blue |
01:37:14 |
56th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/19 |
KOL 2 |
Blue |
00:57:17 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
SAX Urban event |
4. Green |
00:42:53 |
8th |
1015 |
|
28/09/19 |
SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing |
Blue |
01:00:01 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
DFOK City of London Race 3 |
Course 4 |
00:29:40 |
20th |
1013 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
6 |
00:44:51 |
41st |
991 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:37:58 |
17th |
1059 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H6C |
00:15:29 |
12th |
1037 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F12 |
00:14:42 |
18th |
1048 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) |
00:14:42 |
14th |
|
|
07/09/19 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
01:02:16 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/19 |
TVOC UKUL Urban Event |
4 |
00:44:02 |
20th |
1039 |
|
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:50:23 |
27th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/08/19 |
White Rose Sprint Event |
D |
00:19:35 |
10th |
1005 |
|
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Short Green |
00:52:59 |
30th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance |
D |
00:46:14 |
19th |
999 |
|
21/08/19 |
Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle |
D |
00:36:55 |
13th |
1012 |
|
20/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint |
Medium |
00:24:16 |
49th |
1006 |
|
19/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint |
MEDIUM |
00:28:48 |
13th |
1052 |
|
18/08/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:42:22 |
27th |
1037 |
|
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:44:16 |
21st |
1052 |
|
21/07/19 |
SOS Maldon Urban |
WSV |
00:38:49 |
|
|
|
13/07/19 |
SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:23:04 |
22nd |
|
|
29/06/19 |
SO Park O 4 - Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:21:48 |
24th |
|
|
13/06/19 |
SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley |
Sprint |
00:25:43 |
16th |
|
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:48:00 |
36th |
1014 |
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) |
00:40:31 |
15th |
1070 |
|
02/06/19 |
SE Sprint Champs |
|
00:36:34 |
17th |
1002 |
|
01/06/19 |
SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) |
Sprint |
00:21:34 |
19th |
|
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:45:44 |
9th |
1049 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:25:29 |
61st |
1025 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 4 |
00:40:15 |
37th |
1046 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Blue |
01:04:42 |
21st |
993 |
Racing Chl: Gold |