Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/05/18 | Mike Nelson BOK Trot | 3 Short Brown | 01:37:51 | 28th | 1164 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/18 | Urban Event | Course 3 | 00:44:46 | 18th | 1159 | |
22/04/18 | SAX SE League & Sunday League | Short Brown | 01:18:38 | 11th | 1171 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/18 | LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded | Brown | 01:16:37 | 19th | 1181 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M50) | 01:43:27 | 84th | 1119 | |
30/03/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M50) | 00:15:15 | 54th | 1193 | |
25/02/18 | HH SE League event | Short Blue | 00:53:10 | 4th | 1133 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 | BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) | Short Brown | 01:08:46 | 33rd | 1174 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/18 | TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) | Course 1 | 00:54:51 | 9th | 1187 | |
30/12/17 | TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois | GREEN | 00:35:18 | 10th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
17/12/17 | Regional Event | Short Brown | 01:12:51 | 31st | 1182 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/17 | SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event | Brown | 01:20:33 | 28th | 1161 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/17 | Southern Night Championships | Blue (Inc Army) | 01:03:50 | 36th | 1196 | |
19/11/17 | CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event | Brown | 01:26:02 | 21st | 1151 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 | TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood | Green | 00:30:27 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/10/17 | Cambridge City Race 2017 | 1 MO | 00:52:01 | 37th | 1180 | |
22/10/17 | TVOC Waddesdon Manor (POSTPONED TO SUN 22ND) | Green | 00:35:19 | 6th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
01/10/17 | British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) | 00:47:55 | 27th | 1235 | |
30/09/17 | British Sprint Championships - Heats | H3.3 | 00:16:58 | 14th | 1195 | |
30/09/17 | British Sprint Championships - Finals | F08 | 00:16:14 | 5th | 1218 | |
30/09/17 | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | F08 | 01:16:14 | 5th | ||
24/09/17 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual | Short Brown | 01:28:14 | 33rd | 1188 | Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/17 | WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 | Course 1 | 00:22:35 | 24th | 1216 | |
17/09/17 | NWO Urban Event | Course 1 | 00:45:39 | 6th | ||
16/09/17 | TVOC Saturday Series | Red | 00:27:43 | 2nd | ||
28/08/17 | TVOC Urban Event | Course 1 | 00:58:24 | 21st | 1191 | |
27/08/17 | MV Urban event | Course 1 MOpen | 00:55:43 | 10th | 1196 | |
20/08/17 | SN Urban event | A | 00:40:52 | 22nd | 1196 | |
22/07/17 | TVOC Saturday Series Headington Hill Park & Oxford Brookes | Light Green | 00:27:44 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
17/06/17 | TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks | Red | 00:28:05 | 6th | ||
27/05/17 | TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe | RED | 00:27:25 | 12th | ||
13/05/17 | Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester | Course 1 | 00:37:06 | 10th | 1201 | |
13/05/17 | Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel | Brown | 00:46:23 | 23rd | 1190 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/17 | TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common | Light Green | 00:26:52 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
30/04/17 | Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier | Brown | 01:21:35 | 22nd | 1205 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/17 | Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race | Mens Open | 00:55:15 | 9th | 1221 | |
23/04/17 | SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE | Black | 00:43:51 | 19th | 1233 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/17 | WAOC Royston Urban | 1 | 01:10:46 | 8th | 1201 | |
16/04/17 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance | UKOL 10(M50) | 01:28:12 | |||
15/04/17 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance | UKOL 7(M50) | 00:42:52 | 32nd | 1219 | |
14/04/17 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 6(M50) | 00:16:35 | 17th | 1225 | |
01/04/17 | TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common | Long Light Green | 00:42:45 | 9th | ||
25/03/17 | Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) | UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | 00:49:47 | 25th | 1211 | |
19/03/17 | Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League | Brown | 01:16:48 | 12th | 1186 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/17 | Sarum Saunter | Course 2 | 01:26:47 | 10th | 1193 | |
19/02/17 | HH SE League event | Short Brown | 01:16:51 | 13th | 1177 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 | SAX District Event | br | 01:23:45 | 17th | 1188 | |
29/01/17 | BKO Concorde Chase | Black | 01:52:43 | 20th | 1172 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/17 | TVOC Saturday Series Hill End | Lt Green | 00:34:09 | 5th | ||
02/01/17 | TVOC Level C Urban Event | Course 1 | 00:49:26 | 13th | 1201 |