Results

Member Results

Ian Buxton

Show graph
BOF number 467761 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6888 | Current Ranking 1056th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 00:54:24 3rd 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/13 TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood Green 00:37:52 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue, M45, M50) 00:56:56 41st 1166
13/10/13 TVOC Regional and SCOA League event Blue 01:37:53 35th 1034 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/13 BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) Blue 01:04:37 24th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40, M45) 01:02:49 26th 1190
21/09/13 LOK Ultrasprint (UKOL16) UKOL Men (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80) 00:17:20 51st 1212
14/09/13 TVOC Saturday Series Bernwood Green 00:43:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/13 TVOC Urban Event 2A 00:15:47 22nd 1187
26/08/13 TVOC Urban Event 2B 00:24:35 29th 1130
10/08/13 TVOC Saturday series Wycombe Abbey Green 00:37:00 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C37 01:39:36 61st 1184
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C37 01:20:38 59th 1196
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C37 01:31:19 88th 1116
31/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) 1 Men 00:21:06 110th 1228
31/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) 3 Junior & Overflow 00:19:18 15th 1143
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:15:46 69th 1187
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C37 01:26:09 59th 1194
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:13:34 84th 1163
20/07/13 South of England Urban League Badge 2 (W21E) 00:44:30 7th 1196
13/07/13 TVOC Saturday series Kingswood Green 00:37:28 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/06/13 Herts Saturday League & Frolic Light Green 00:19:15 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/06/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 00:59:56 15th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/06/13 TVOC Saturday series Black Park Green 00:34:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/13 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Blue 00:54:43 6th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/13 BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:58:10 7th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/13 TVOC Saturday series Hughenden/Downley Green 00:42:33 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/13 TVOC Saturday series park Wood Green 00:42:01 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/13 SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:41:59 25th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 1-AA 00:48:29 19th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 13 01:29:47 63rd 1122
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) 02:53:30 64th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 13 01:23:43 80th 1092
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 4 (M45) 00:15:13 36th 1177
24/03/13 GO Regional SE League Short Brown 01:12:55 15th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/13 Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Brown 01:16:08 20th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/13 TVOC Saturday series Big Wood Green 00:34:07
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Blue Men 01:08:20 39th 1115
10/02/13 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Brown 01:35:27 25th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/13 BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) Short Brown 01:30:34 44th 933 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/13 TVOC Saturday series Wendover Green 00:39:09 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 01:06:20 29th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/12 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Blue 01:27:14 49th 882 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/12/12 TVOC Saturday series Wittenham Clumps Green 00:44:48 5th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/12 SN Trophy Regional Event Short Brown 01:18:53 17th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/12 SN - Southern Urban League Event 00:46:26 10th 1182
18/11/12 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 01:00:12 12th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/12 TVOC Saturday series Brill Common Green 00:36:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/12 SOC Southampton Urban B (Women Open, M40+) 00:45:15 20th 1136
28/10/12 HAVOC Snail Trail Trophy, SE League + SWELL Event Short Brown 01:27:45 8th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****